Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert (editor) Alpha 5
Ballantine 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good (see description) Signed by Silverberg
Minor bump to head of spine and light rubbing, otherwise very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert (Editor). Far Horizons
New York Avon/EOS 1999 0380976307 / 9780380976300 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Authors
1st edition, SIGNED by Bear & Brin, Fine in Fine DJ. University Bookstore Autographed Label affixed to front cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert. In Another Country and Other Short Novels
Waterville Five Star 2002 0786238763 / 9780786238767 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued 
1st edition, slightly rubbed, Near Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert. Lord Prestimion
London HarperCollins/Voyager 1999 0002246783 / 9780002246781 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert. Majipoor Chronicles
New York Arbor House 1982 0877953589 / 9780877953586 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Near Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert Master of Life and Death
London Panther 1979 First UK Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert (Editor). Murasaki
New York Bantam 1992 0553082299 / 9780553082296 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Multiple Signatures
1st edition, SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Anderson, Bear, Benford, Brin, Kress & Silverberg, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert (& Martin Greenberg - Editors). Murasaki
New York Bantam 1992 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Authors
Uncorrected proofs, wraps, SIGNED by Anderson (twice) & Bear, Fine. A novel in six parts by Anderson, Bear, Brin, Benford, Kress & Pohl. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert. Phases of the Moon
Burton Subterranean 2004 1931081999 / 9781931081993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 1526 copies, 1/1500 signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. Stories from Six Decades. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverberg, Robert Something Wild is Loose: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg: Volume Three
Subterranean 2008 159606143X / 9781596061439 First Edition New  **New Book** 
1st edition, trade cloth state.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert Something Wild is Loose: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg: Volume Three
Subterranean 2008 First Edition New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/125 signed numbered quarter leather copies 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac (& Robert Silverberg). The Positronic Man
London Gollancz 1992 0575047003 / 9780575047006 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st edition, Fine in Very Good DJ with surface wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert. To the Land of the Living
London Gollancz 1989 0575044616 / 9780575044616 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert To the Land of the Living
London Gollancz 1989 0575044616 / 9780575044616 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Silverberg, Robert Trips: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg: Volume Four
Subterranean 2009 1596062126 / 9781596062122 First Edition New **New Book** 
1st edition, trade cloth state. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Silverberg, Robert Trips: The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg: Volume Four
Subterranean 2009 First Edition New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/150 signed numbered quarter leather copies 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert. Valentine Pontifex
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955441 / 9780877955443 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silverberg, Robert. Valley Beyond Time (Dell 9249)
New York Dell 1973 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine with Edgewear Signed by the Author

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Abellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Aldertonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Booksofaurora.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Buybookstoday.net
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Celadorbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Cerebraldeli.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Collinsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Dunbarbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Gloversbookery.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Go-bookworld.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Grendelbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Jondalbook.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Joyce-royce.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Kbookscanada.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Ladylisabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Leonardshoup.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Llfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Madelinewest.biz
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Maplehillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Midwaybook.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Pellabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Secondstorybooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Sleepysidebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Tandersonbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Thebooksend.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert (editor) on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com