Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). Aurora: Beyond Equlaity
New York Fawcett 1976 First Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Editor
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED by McIntyre, Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McIntyre, Vonda N. Barbary
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1986 0395410290 / 9780395410295 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McIntyre, Vonda N. Barbary
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1986 0395410290 / 9780395410295 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McIntyre, Vonda N. Dreamsnake
London Gollancz 1978 0575024801 / 9780575024809 1st UK Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Inscribed By Author
1st UK edition, INSCRIBED, slightly bumped, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McIntyre, Vonda N. Fireflood and Other Stories
London Gollancz 1980 0575028181 / 9780575028180 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st UK edition, INSCRIBED, review slip laid in, foxed top edge, Very Good in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McIntyre, Vonda N. Metaphase
New York Bantam 1992 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Uncorrected page proofs, wraps, SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
New York Pocket Books 1984 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st cloth edition (code O23 on page 218), INSCRIBED in year of publication, issued by Science Fiction Book Club, spotting top edge, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
Boston Gregg 1985 083982839X / 9780839828396 First Trade Cloth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st trade cloth edition (preceded in cloth only by SFBC edition), SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
London Severn House 1987 0727815199 / 9780727815194 First Trade Cloth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
1st trade cloth edition, SIGNED, small spotting to top edge, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with surface wear. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
New York Pocket Books 1987 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Inscribed By Author
1st cloth edition (code R10 on page 187), INSCRIBED in year of publication, issued by Science Fiction Book Club, Fine in Fine DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
New York Pocket Books 1986 0671495003 / 9780671495008 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Author

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan
London Futura 1982 0708822207 / 9780708822203 First U. K. Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan
New York Pocket Books 1982 0671456105 / 9780671456108 First Edition Paperback Fine- Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, minute edgewear, Fine-. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan
Markham Pocket/Paperjacks 1982 0671456105 / 9780671456108 First Canadian Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st Canadian edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McIntyre, Vonda N. Star Wars: The Crystal Star
New York Bantam 1994 0553089293 / 9780553089295 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, slightly bumped, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McIntyre, Vonda N. Starfarers
New York Ace 1989 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Uncorrected proof, wraps, SIGNED, Very Good. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McIntyre, Vonda N. Starfarers
New York Ace 1989 0441780539 / 9780441780532 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED in year of publication, Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McIntyre, Vonda N. Superluminal
London Gollancz 1984 057503422X / 9780575034228 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine- Signed by Author
1st UK edition, SIGNED, Fine- in Fine- DJ." 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McIntyre, Vonda N. Superluminal
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1983 0395349427 / 9780395349427 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, trade cloth state, Special RustyCon III edition, SIGNED by author, artist and fan GOH, Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McIntyre, Vonda N. Superluminal
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/300 signed numbered slipcased copies, Fine in Fine slipcase, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Agelesspages.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Anovelideabooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Bookedfull.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Bookfinder-general.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Bookmarcsonline.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Books213.net
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Booksinrockford.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Borgasorusbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on C-books.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Cerebraldeli.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Ceressnowbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Corvidbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Dauntlessbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Fleamarketbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Genethebookpeddler.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Idahojims.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Kjcactus.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Maplehillbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Mysterygardenbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Oddballbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Oldkidsbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Parigibooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Pbkpalace.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Pellabooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Starrcatbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Stealthesebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Thebooksend.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Turnthepagebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Twicesoldtales.info
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Vintage-books.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Wfsandercombe.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Withywindlebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda N. (& Susan Janice Anderson - Editors). on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com