Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 King, Stephen Stephen King Goes to the Movies
Subterranean 2009 97811596062573 Limited Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
Limited edition. The only hardcover edition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen. The Ballad of the Flexible Bullet
Cornwall Mercury Press 1984 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paperback), Near Fine. First appearance of the story in the June 1984 issue of F&SF. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen. The Bear & The Moving Finger
Cornwall Mercury Press 1990 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paperback), small fold to front cover, Near Fine. First appearance of the two stories in the Special Stephen King December 1990 issue of F&SF. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King, Stephen (Editor). The Best American Short Stories 2007
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618713476 / 9780618713479 First Edition Leatherbound Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Editor
1st edition, 1/100 autographed (by King) limited edition leatherbound copies, small dot on side of book, Near Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen. The Colorado Kid
Hornsea PS Publishing 2007 1905834012 / 9781905834013 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Cover & interior artwork by Edward Miller. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen. The Colorado Kid
Hornsea PS Publishing 2007 1905834055 / 9781905834051 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Artist
1st cloth edition, 1/333 (# 35) numbered copies signed by the artist - J.K. Potter, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 King, Stephen The Colorado Kid
PS Publishing 2007 1905834063 / 9781905834068 1st Cloth Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Artist
1st cloth edition, 1/333 numbered cloth copies signed by the artist - Glenn Chadbourne. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 King, Stephen The Colorado Kid
PS Publishing 2007 1905834047 / 9781905834044 1st Cloth Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Artist
1st cloth edition, 1/333 numbered cloth copies signed by the artist - Edward Miller. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen. The Colorado Kid
Hornsea PS Publishing 2007 1905834039 / 9781905834037 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Cover & interior artwork by Glenn Chadbourne. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen. The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon
London Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340765585 / 9780340765586 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen The Green Mile
Subterranean 2007 1596060824 / 9781596060821 Limited Edition Hard Cover New **New Book** 
1st separate cloth edition, six volumes in slipcase, of a total edition of 2200 copies, 1/2000 cloth copies comprising the "Gift Edition". 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen The Little Sisters of Eluria
Donald Grant 2008 1880418738 / 9781880418734 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Artist
1st edition, 1/4000 numbered slipcased oversized cloth copies signed by Michael Whelan who supplies 13 full color plates and 23 black & white designs. The novella "Little Sisters of Eluria" & a revised and expanded edition of "The Gunslinger." With foreword and introduction by King. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen. The Oracle and the Mountains
Cornwall Mercury Press 1981 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
1st edition, wraps (trade paperback), mailing label, Very Good. First appearance of the story in the February 1981 issue of F&SF. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Abellabooks.com
King, Stephen on Aboundbookcompany.com
King, Stephen on Aldertonbooks.com
King, Stephen on Beaglebooks.com
King, Stephen on Beasleybooks.com
King, Stephen on Bibliodisia.com
King, Stephen on Bookendsusedbooks.com
King, Stephen on Bookmarcsonline.com
King, Stephen on Booksofaurora.com
King, Stephen on Booksofparadise.net
King, Stephen on Buybookstoday.net
King, Stephen on Dauntlessbooks.com
King, Stephen on Detroitbookcenter.com
King, Stephen on Dunbarbooks.com
King, Stephen on Extraordinarybooks.com
King, Stephen on Firsteditiontoo.com
King, Stephen on Fleamarketbooks.com
King, Stephen on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
King, Stephen on Go-bookworld.com
King, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com
King, Stephen on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
King, Stephen on Idahojims.com
King, Stephen on Johnemmettbooks.com
King, Stephen on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
King, Stephen on Kbookscanada.com
King, Stephen on Ladylisabooks.com
King, Stephen on Longfellowspdx.com
King, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
King, Stephen on Midwaybook.com
King, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nealfinebooks.com
King, Stephen on Ozzbooks.com.au
King, Stephen on Plaintalesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
King, Stephen on Retrieverbooks.com.au
King, Stephen on Snowdensbooks.com
King, Stephen on Swantradingcompany.com
King, Stephen on Textbookace.com
King, Stephen on Thatusedbookstore.com
King, Stephen on Thebooksend.com
King, Stephen on Thegreatbookescape.com
King, Stephen on Trivillagebooks.com
King, Stephen on Vinegarworksbooks.com
King, Stephen on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie