Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Waldrop, Howard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waldrop, Howard. A Better World's in Birth!
Urbana Golden Gryphon 2003 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, limited to 500 signed numbered copies in wraps (trade paper), Fine. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waldrop, Howard. A Dozen Tough Jobs/Them Bones
Willimantic Ziesing 1989 0929480023 / 9780929480022 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition/1st cloth edition, 1/350 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Both volumes Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waldrop, Howard. A Dozen Tough Jobs/Them Bones
Willimantic Ziesing 1989 0929480015 / 9780929480015 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition/1st cloth edition, trade cloth state, both books SIGNED. Fine in Fine DJ/slightly bumped otherwise Fine in Fine DJ. With limited edition slipcase. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waldrop, Howard. A Dozen Tough Jobs/Them Bones
Willimantic Ziesing 1989 0929480015 / 9780929480015 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Inscribed By Author
1st edition/1st cloth edition, trade cloth state, both books stamped Presentation Copy. INSCRIBED, Fine in Fine DJ/ Fine in Very Good DJ with slight edgewear and sun faded spine. With limited edition slipcase. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Waldrop, Howard Dream Factories and Radio Pictures
Wheatland 2003 097205474X / 9780972054744 New  **New Book** 
Trade paperback.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waldrop, Howard. Going Home Again
North Perth Eidolon 1997 0958686408 / 9780958686402 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Waldrop, Howard. Howard Who?
Garden City Doubleday & Company 1986 038519708X / 9780385197083 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Waldrop, Howard. Howard Who?
Garden City Doubleday 1986 038519708X / 9780385197083 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, review slip laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Waldrop, Howard Howard Who?
Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Small Beer 2006 1931520186 / 9781931520188 New  **New Book** 
1st Small Beer printing, trade paper.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Waldrop, Howard. Night of the Cooters
Kansas City Ursus 1990 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author
Uncorrected page proofs, wraps, INSCRIBED, review material laid in Fine. Scarce, this proof lists only Ursus as the publisher on the title page. The book was finally published jointly by Ursus and Ziesing. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Waldrop, Howard Other Worlds, Better Lives
Old Earth Book 2008 1882968379 / 9781882968374 First Edition New New **New Book** 
1st edition, 1/300 cloth copies. Selected Long Fiction 1989 - 2003. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Waldrop, Howard Other Worlds, Better Lives
Old Earth Book 2008 1882968387 / 9781882968381 First Edition New **New Book** 
1st edition, trade paper state. Selected Long Fiction 1989 - 2003. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Waldrop, Howard. Strange Things in Close Up
London Legend 1989 0099644401 / 9780099644408 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Waldrop, Howard. Strange Things in Close Up
London Legend 1989 0099644401 / 9780099644408 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), INSCRIBED, yellowing of paper, Near Fine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Waldrop, Howard. Them Bones
Willimantic Ziesing 1989 092948004X / 9780929480046 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Waldrop, Howard. Them Bones
New York Ace 1984 0441805574 / 9780441805570 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Near Fine. An Ace SF Special. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Waldrop, Howard Things Will Never Be The Same Again
Old Earth Book 2007 9781882968367 First Edition New  **New Book** 
1st edition, of an edition of 2000 copies, 1/1700 trade paper copies.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Waldrop, Howard Things Will Never Be The Same Again
Old Earth Book 2007 9781882968350 First Edition New  New **New Book** 
1st edition, of an edition of 2000 copies, 1/300 quarter leather copies.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waldrop, Howard. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Author-author.net
Waldrop, Howard. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Waldrop, Howard. on Bookresq.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Central-bookexchange.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Coasbooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Coldtonnage.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Derbybookshelf.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Goodwillbooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Waldrop, Howard. on Hkbooksonline.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Jacksonst-books.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Kathmandubooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Leonardshoup.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Leurabooks.com.au
Waldrop, Howard. on Manyhills.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Waldrop, Howard. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Mythosbooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Nomadestore.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Parigibooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Pbobooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Psychobabel.eu
Waldrop, Howard. on Scifietc.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Waldrop, Howard. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Thebookscene.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Thebooksend.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Themissingvolume.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Thriftybooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Topshelfbooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Twicesoldtales.info
Waldrop, Howard. on Vagabondbooks.com
Waldrop, Howard. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com