Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Wolfe, Gene. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Gene. An Evil Guest
New York Tor 2008 0765321335 / 9780765321336 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Gene. Endangered Species
New York Tor 1989 0312931549 / 9780312931544 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. Short story collection. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Gene. Exodus from the Long Sun
London Hodder & Stoughton 1996 0340638354 / 9780340638354 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED bookplate laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Gene. Free Live Free
London Gollancz 1985 0575037253 / 9780575037250 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, (text differs from earlier US editions), SIGNED bookplate laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Gene. Free Live Free
Willamantic Ziesing 1984 0961297018 / 9780961297015 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Multiple Signatures
1st edition, limited to 750 numbered cloth copies signed by the author & all three artists, slight spotting top edge, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Bookplate designed by Joe Shea laid in. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Gene Memorare
Wyrm 2008 1890464058 / 9781890464059 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, limited to 500 signed numbered cloth copies. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Gene. On Blue's Waters
New York Tor 1999 0312866143 / 9780312866143 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED bookplate laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Gene. Operation Ares
London Fontana 1978 0006151434 / 9780006151432 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, slight slant, Near Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene. Pandora by Holly Hollander
New York Tor 1990 0312850107 / 9780312850104 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED label laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Gene. Pandora by Holly Hollander
New York Tor 1990 Advanced Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Uncorrected Proofs, wraps, SIGNED book plate laid, Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Gene. Soldier of Sidon
New York Tor 2006 Advanced Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine- 
Advance Uncorrected Proof, wraps, minute edgewear, Fine-. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, Gene. Starwater Strains
New York Tor 2005 0765312026 / 9780765312020 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, SIGNED bookplate laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. "New Science Fiction Stories." 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Gene Strange Birds
DreamHaven 2006 First Edition New **New Book** 
1st edition, chapbook, limited to 1000 copies. Stories inspired by the artwork of Lisa Snellings-Clark. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Gene. Strange Travelers
New York Tor 2000 0312872275 / 9780312872274 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED bookplate laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolfe, Gene The Sorceror's House
PS Publishing 2010 1848630735 / 9781848630734 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author & Introducer
1st edition, of an edition of 500 copies, 1/200 numbered traycased cloth copies signed by the author & Tim Powers. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wolfe, Gene The Sorceror's House
PS Publishing 2010 1848630727 / 9781848630727 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 500 copies, 1/300 signed numbered cloth copies. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolfe, Gene The Urth of the New Sun
London Gollancz 1987 0575041161 / 9780575041165 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, SIGNED bookplate laid in, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wolfe, Gene The Very Best of Gene Wolfe
PS Publishing 2009 978848630284 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author & Introducer
1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/100 slipcased numbered cloth copies signed by the author & Kim Stanley Robinson. Warning - very tight slipcase. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wolfe, Gene The Very Best of Gene Wolfe
PS Publishing 2009 978848630277 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/300 signed numbered cloth copies. 
Price: 98.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Gene. on Agelesspages.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene. on Beaglebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Beasleybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Wolfe, Gene. on Bibliodisia.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Blinebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene. on Bookalley.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Booksinrockford.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Booktique.org
Wolfe, Gene. on Buybookstoday.net
Wolfe, Gene. on Corvidbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Gusbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Jondalbook.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Kjcactus.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Leonardshoup.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Maplehillbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Merrimonbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Midwaybook.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Northamericanrarities.net
Wolfe, Gene. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Parigibooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Pbkpalace.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Peakirkbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Pellabooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Wolfe, Gene. on Sandyaco.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Thebookscene.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Thebooksend.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolfe, Gene. on Vintage-books.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Wfsandercombe.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Withywindlebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene. on Woodenhousebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com