Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik (Editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pohl, Frederik (Editor). Assignment in Tomorrow
Garden City Hanover House 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good 
1st edition, Very Good- in Good DJ with chips, tears & sun faded spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pohl, Frederik. Heechee Rendezvous
New York Del Rey 1984 0345300629 / 9780345300621 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac (& Frederik Pohl). Our Angry Earth
New York Tor 1991 Advanced Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance uncorrected proofs, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederik (& Jack Williamson). Starchild
London Penguin 1970 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st UK paperback printing, wraps, Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederik. The Frederik Pohl Omnibus
London Panther 1973 058603756X / 9780586037560 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Very Good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik (& Jack Williamson). The Reefs of Space
London Penguin 1969 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st UK paperback printing, wraps, Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pohl, Frederik (& Jack Williamson). Undersea Quest
London Mayflower 1970 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Near Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Aldertonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Blinebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Booklot.net
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Bookmarcsonline.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Booksinrockford.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Booksrmagic.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Borgasorusbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Carmsrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Dauntlessbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Fleamarketbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Genethebookpeddler.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Gloversbookery.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Grendelbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Jondalbook.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Kbookscanada.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Kjcactus.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Lacroixbookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Longfellowspdx.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Maplehillbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Midwaybook.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Parigibooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Pbkpalace.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Plaintalesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Psychobabel.eu
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Sleepysidebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Tandersonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Thatusedbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Thebooksend.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Twicesoldtales.ca
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Twicesoldtales.info
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Vintage-books.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Wellfleetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Wfsandercombe.com
Pohl, Frederik (Editor). on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com