Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). Barrier 346
New York Arcadia House 1966 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Very Good DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fanthorpe, R. L. As Lionel Roberts Flame Goddess(Supernatural Series 46) Free Book with Purchase!
London John Spencer & Co. 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good (see description) 
Tiny inked price on cover and minor shelfwear. R. L. Fanthorpe wrote 168 books under the "Badger Books" imprint for the penny pinching publisher John Spencer in just 12 years. He was only 19 when the first one was published. He was only 19 when the first one was published. They were written in his spare time, usually to go with already existing cover art and had to have a specific page count. Padding an abrupt endings are common. The results are often humorous, both unintentionally and intentionally. FREE copy of DOWN THE BADGER HOLE, R. LIONEL FANTHORPE: THE BADGER YEAR with purchase and upon request. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). No Way Back
New York Arcadia 1968 1st Cloth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st cloth edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). Radar Alert
New York Arcadia House 1968 1st Cloth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st cloth edition, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fanthorpe, Lionel; Fanthorpe, Patricia Secrets of Rennes-le-Chateau
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1992 0877287449 / 9780877287445 Fourth Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fanthorpe, Lionel. The Abbot's Kitchen
Sunbury on Thames Bellevue 1995 1873335253 / 9781873335253 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Leo Brett). The Alien Ones
New York Arcadia House 1969 1st Cloth Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st cloth edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with small tears. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on C-books.co.uk
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Cozybookcellar.com
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Pendleburys.com
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Fanthorpe, Lionel (As Karl Ziegfried). on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com