Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Ellison, Harlan (Editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellison, Harlan (Editor). Again, Dangerous Visions
Garden City Doubleday 1972 0385079532 / 9780385079532 Second Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, 2nd state (code N40 on page 760, no blob on page viii), SIGNED, remainder spray, Very Good in rubbed Very Good DJ. 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ellison, Harlan. All the Lies that are My Life
San Francisco/Columbia Underwood-Miller 1980 0934438315 / 9780934438315 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 620 cloth copies, this is #1 of 200 signed numbered copies, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellison, Harlan. All the Lies that are My Life
San Francisco/Columbia Underwood-Miller 1980 0934438323 / 9780934438322 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 620 cloth copies, 1/400 copies comprising the trade state, this copy SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ellison, Harlan. All the Lies that are My Life
Sherman Oaks 1980 Manuscript Xerox Very Good Signed by Author
Xerox of manuscript, 86 pages, SIGNED, Very Good. With Dust Jacket and other SIGNED associational material. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ellison, Harlan. Alone Against Tomorrow
New York Macmillan 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus 
1st edition, Very Good- in Very Good- DJ with edgewear & small tears. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ellison, Harlan. Alone Against Tomorrow
New York MacMillan 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, foxing, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with edgewear. "Stories of Alienation in Speculative Fiction." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ellison, Harlan. An Edge in My Voice
Norfolk Donning 1985 0898653428 / 9780898653427 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/1200 signed numbered slipcased copies, slight foxing, Near Fine in Fine slipcase, No DJ as issued. Sixty one personal essays. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellison, Harlan. Angry Candy
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
Uncorrected Proof, wraps, SIGNED, Fine 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellison, Harlan. Approaching Oblivion
London Pantheon 1977 033025197X / 9780330251976 First English Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Near Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ellison, Harlan. Broken Glass
Boston Victor Hugo 1981 First Edition Broadside Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/300 signed numbered broadsides, the slightest of wear (stored in mailing tube), Fine. Scarce. 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ellison, Harlan. City on the Edge of Forever
New York Bantam 1977 0553113453 / 9780553113457 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Near Fine. Star Trek Fotonovel #1. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ellison, Harlan. Dangerous Visions #3
New York Berkley 1969 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), previous owner's signature, Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ellison, Harlan. Dreams with Sharp Teeth
New York Quality Paperback Book Club 1991 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), SIGNED, Near Fine. Omnibus of "I Have No Mouth & I Must Scream" (revised contents), "Dreambird Stories" & "Shatterday" with new introduction by the author. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ellison, Harlan. Edgeworks 3: The Harlan Ellison Hornbook & Harlan Ellison's Movie
Clarkston White Wolf 1997 1565049624 / 9781565049628 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ellison, Harlan. Harlan Ellison's Watching
Los Angeles/Columbia Underwood-Miller 1989 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
Advance Reading copy, wraps, SIGNED, slight foxing, Near Fine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ellison, Harlan. Love Ain't Nothing But Sex Misspelled
New York Trident Press International 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Very Good in Very Good- DJ with edgewear, minute tears and chips. Scarce. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ellison, Harlan. Love Ain't Nothing But Sex Misspelled
New York Ace 1983 0441495478 / 9780441495474 First Revised Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st revised edition, wraps (paperback), previous owner's signature, Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ellison, Harlan (Editor). Medea: Harlans World
New York Bantam 1985 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Editor
Uncorrected Proofs, wraps, SIGNED by the Editor, Near Fine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ellison, Harlan. No Doors, No Windows
New York Ace 1983 0441583288 / 9780441583287 Paperback Near Fine 
1st Ace edition, wraps (paperback), previous owner's signature, Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ellison, Harlan. No Doors, No Windows
Baltimore Borderland 1991 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st cloth edition, limited to 1000 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Abookstop.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Aldertonbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Beasleybooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Bibliodisia.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Bungalowbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on C-books.co.uk
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Carmsrarebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Grendelbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Hammondsbooks.net
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Jondalbook.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Kbookscanada.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Kjcactus.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Leonardshoup.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Llfbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Maplehillbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Marchharebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Oddballbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Parigibooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Peakirkbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Pellabooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Plaintalesbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Snowdensbooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Springystreasures.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Thebookscouts.ca
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Thebooksend.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Theglasskey.co.uk
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Trivillagebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Twicesoldtales.info
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Vintage-books.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Wfsandercombe.com
Ellison, Harlan (Editor). on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie