Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). Invaders!
New York Ace 1993 0441015190 / 9780441015191 First Edition Paperback Fine- 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Fine-. Uncommon, stories by Butler, Pohl, Tiptree, Waldrop... 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dozois, Gardner (with George R.R. Martin & Daniel Abraham). Shadow Twin
Burton Subterranean 2005 1596060298 / 9781596060296 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Authors
1st edition, of an edition of 526 copies, 1/500 (# 107) numbered cloth copies signed by all three authors, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dozois, Gardner (with Martin & Abraham) Strange Days: Fabulous Journeys With Gardner Dozois
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. NESFA 2001 1886778264 / 9781886778269 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dozois, Gardner. The Fiction of James Tiptree, Jr.
New York Algol 1977 09161846040 First Edition Chapbook Near Fine Plus 
1st edition, limited to 1000 copies in wraps (chapbook), Near Fine+. Scarce. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dozois, Gardner (Editor) The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifth Annual Collection
New York St. Martin's 1988 0312018541 / 9780312018542 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Editor
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, SIGNED by the editor, slight edgewear, Near Fine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dozois, Gardner (Editor) The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fourth Annual Collection
New York St. Martin's 1987 0312007108 / 9780312007102 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Editor
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, SIGNED by the editor, slight rubbing, Near Fine. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dozois, Gardner (Editor) The Year's Best Science Fiction: Second Annual Collection
New York Bluejay 1985 0312944853 / 9780312944858 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Editor
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, SIGNED by the editor, Fine. Scarce. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dozois, Gardner (Editor) The Year's Best Science Fiction: Sixth Annual Collection
New York St. Martin's 1989 0312030096 / 9780312030094 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Signed by Editor
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, SIGNED by the editor, slight rubbing, Near Fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dozois, Gardner (Editor) The Year's Best Science Fiction: Third Annual Collection
New York Bluejay 1986 031294487X / 9780312944872 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Editor
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, SIGNED by the editor, minute rubbing, Fine. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Baileybooks.ca
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Bibliodisia.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Bookhousestl.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Booknest.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Booksnmorepa.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Brownsbooks.ca
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on C-books.co.uk
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Coldtonnage.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Dunawaybooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Dunbarbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Guthriebooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Jrbooks.biz
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Kbookscanada.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Ladylisabooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Leurabooks.com.au
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Magusbooksseattle.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Mokadabooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Nomadestore.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Parigibooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Pellabooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Readitagain1.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Thebooksend.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Tradeabook.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Unearthlybooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Used.orcabooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Vtsbooks.com
Dann, Jack (& Gardner Dozois - Editors). on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie