Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Cherryh, C.J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cherryh, C.J. Finity's End
New York Warner 1997 0446520721 / 9780446520720 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Har Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cherryh, C.J. Gate of Ivrel: Claiming Rites
Norfolk Donning 1987 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author & Artist
1st edition, wraps (oversized trade paperback), a graphic novel, SIGNED by Cherryh & illustrator Jane Fancher. Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cherryh, C.J. (et al). Pieces of Six
Baltimore Eyeball 1998 0964250527 / 9780964250529 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, cloth state, Fine in Fine DJ. Published at Bucconeer, the 1998 WorldCon. Stories by Cherryh, Schmidt, Rothman & Shefield. Cover & initerior illustrations by Whelan. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cherryh, C.J. Sunfall
New York DAW 1981 0879976187 / 9780879976187 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Near Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cherryh, C.J. The Faded Sun: Shon'jir
New York DAW 1979 0879974532 / 9780879974534 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cherryh, C.J. The Kif Strike Back
New York DAW 1985 0879974532 / 9780879974534 First Paperback Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author
1st paperback edition, wraps, INSCRIBED, minute edgewear, Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cherryh, C.J. The Tree of Swords and Jewels
New York DAW 1983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Inscribed By Author
Minor edgewear and light reading crease. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cherryh, C.J. Well of Shiuan
New York DAW 1978 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Inscribed By Author
Light edgewear and reading crease. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cherryh, C.J. on Aldertonbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cherryh, C.J. on Anovelideabooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Bookcastle.us
Cherryh, C.J. on Booklot.net
Cherryh, C.J. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Booksinrockford.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Booksnmorepa.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Booksrmagic.com
Cherryh, C.J. on C-books.co.uk
Cherryh, C.J. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Eridgebooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Gloversbookery.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Grendelbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Kbookscanada.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Kjcactus.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Lairdbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Llfbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Maplehillbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Mounthopebooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Parigibooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Pbkpalace.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Pellabooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Tandersonbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Thebookscene.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Thebooksend.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cherryh, C.J. on Twintomes.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Vintage-books.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Wfsandercombe.com
Cherryh, C.J. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com