Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Bujold, Lois McMaster. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bujold, Lois McMaster. A Civil Campaign
Norwalk Easton Press 1999 Leatherbound Fine Signed by Author
A "signed first edition", limited to 1225 leatherbound copies, all edges gilt. Fine, No DJ as issued. Certificate of authenticity signed by the author & Patricia Wrede laid in. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bujold, Lois McMaster Borders of Infinity
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa 2007 1886778590 / 9781886778597 New  New **New Book** 
1st trade cloth edition.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Borders of Infinity
New York Baen 1989 0671698419 / 9780671698416 First Edition Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Very Good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Brothers in Arms
New York Baen 1989 0671697994 / 9780671697990 First Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, minute edgewear, Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Cetaganda
New York Baen 1996 0671877011 / 9780671877019 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Cordelia's Honor
New York Baen 1995 0671877496 / 9780671877491 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition (combines "Shards of Honor" & "Barrayar") with new afterword by the author, wraps (trade paper), SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Diplomatic Immunity
New York Baen 2002 0743435338 / 9780743435338 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Dreamweaver's Dilemma
Framingham NESFA 1995 0915368668 / 9780915368662 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 1200 copies, 1/1015 numbered cloth copies, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Ethan of Athos
New York Baen 1986 067165604X / 9780671656041 First Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, minute edgewear, Fine. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Falling Free
New York Baen 1988 0671653989 / 9780671653989 First Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Fine. Nebula winner. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Komarr
New York Baen 1998 0671878778 / 9780671878771 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with small tear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Memory
New York Baen 1996 0671877437 / 9780671877439 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Miles Errant
New York Baen 2002 0743435583 / 9780743435581 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition (omnibus of "Borders of Infinity" novella, "Brothers in Arms" & "Mirror Dance") wraps (trade paper), SIGNED, Fine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Miles, Mystery & Mayhem
New York Baen 2001 0671318586 / 9780671318581 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Mirror Dance
New York Baen 1994 0671722107 / 9780671722104 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. Hugo winner. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Paladin of Souls
New York EOS 2003 0380979020 / 9780380979028 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. Hugo winner. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bujold, Lois McMaster Shards of Honor
Framingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Nesfa 2000 1886778531 / 9781886778535 New  New **New Book** Signed by Author
2nd printing, with additional material not in previous editions, SIGNED.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Shards of Honor
Framingham NESFA 2000 1886788205 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st cloth edition, with additional material not in previous editions, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bujold, Lois McMaster. Test of Honor
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus Signed by Author
1st edition (omnibus of "Shards of Honor" & "The Warrior's Apprentice", issued by SFBC). SIGNED, Near Fine in Very Good- DJ with small tear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bujold, Lois McMaster The Hallowed Hunt: A Novel
New York EOS 2005 0060574623 / 9780060574628 First Edition New  New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Abookstop.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Agelesspages.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Beaglebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Bestbargainbook.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Booksinrockford.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Derbybookshelf.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Fantasticplanetbooks.info
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Frankfoglemanbookseller.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Go-bookworld.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Guthriebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Heroicimage.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Kaisbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Kjcactus.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Kriptycrarebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Motorcitybookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Parigibooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Pbkpalace.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Pgbbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Springystreasures.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Stealthesebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Thebookscouts.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Themoldybookstore.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Vandellobooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Vedasbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Wfsandercombe.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster. on Withywindlebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.