Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Bradbury, Ray. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradbury, Ray. A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers
Baltimore CD Publications 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/350 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradbury, Ray. A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers
Baltimore CD Publications 2001 1587670100 / 9781587670107 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, trade cloth state, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradbury, Ray. A Device Out of Time
Woodstock Dramatic Publishing 1986 First Edition Chapbook Fine 
1st edition,, wraps (chapbook), Fine. A slim (24 page) play. Uncommon. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradbury, Ray. A Graveyard for Lunatics
London Grafton 1990 0246137444 / 9780246137449 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st UK edition (may precede US edition), SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bradbury, Ray A Pleasure to Burn
Subterranean 2010 1596062908 / 9781596062900 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition. "Fahrenheit 451 Stories." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradbury, Ray." Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines
New York Avon 1998 Unrevised Proofs Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bradbury, Ray. Bullet Trick
Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2009 1934267104 / 9781934267103 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/500 (# 74) signed numbered cloth copies (this copy is in the optional bonded leather slipcase with a Bradbury drawing on the side), Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. Five previously unpublished teleplays with associated material. 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine
PS Publishing 2007 190583439X / 9781905834396 Limited Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author
50th Anniversary Edition. Of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Introduction by Stephen King. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine
New York Bantam 1959 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st paperback edition, wraps, wear base of spine, Very Good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine
Norwalk Easton Press 1988 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Collector's Edition with 1975 introduction by the author, leatherbound, all edges gilt, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1957 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus 
1st UK edition, dusty top edge, slightly foxed, previous owner's signature, Very Good- in Very Good- DJ with tanned spine and price crossed out in ink. 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bradbury, Ray. Dark Carnival
Springfield Gauntlet/Edge 2001 1887368507 / 9781887368506 First Expanded Edition Leatherbound Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st expanded & complete edition, 1/700 (# 688) signed numbered leatherbound copies, Fine in Fine DJ & Fine optional slipcase. 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bradbury, Ray. Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed
New York Literary Volunteers of New York City 1991 0929631242 / 9780929631240 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (small paperback), Near Fine. Contains the short story, a biography of the author, an article about sf and fantasy, a natural history of Mars... 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradbury, Ray. Death is a Lonely Business
Franklin Center Franklin Library 1985 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
A "signed first edition", leatherbound, all edges gilt, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bradbury, Ray. Dinosaur Tales
New York Bantam 1983 0553014846 / 9780553014846 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), INSCRIBED, Good+. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradbury, Ray. Dinosaur Tales
New York Barnes & Noble 1996 0760701881 / 9780760701881 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradbury, Ray. Dogs Think That Every Day Is Christmas
Salt Lake City Gibbs-Smith Publishers 1997 087905753X / 9780879057534 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradbury, Ray. Driving Blind
London Earthlight 1998 0671022075 / 9780671022075 First UK Edition Paperback Fine- 
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), Fine- 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451
Norwalk Easton Press 1991 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Collector's Edition with introduction by Eric S. Rabkin, leatherbound, all edges gilt, SIGNED label pasted in, Fine, No DJ as issued. Follows text of original Ballantine edition and includes the two stories - "The Playground" & "And the Rock Cried Out." 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451: 40th Anniversary Edition
New York Simon & Schuster 1993 067187036X / 9780671870362 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, with new foreword & 1966 introduction, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradbury, Ray. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Aldertonbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray. on Beaglebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bibliodisia.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Blinebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookbill.net
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Booksofparadise.net
Bradbury, Ray. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Gloversbookery.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Go-bookworld.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Grendelbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Jondalbook.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Kbookscanada.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Kjcactus.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Ladylisabooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Leonardshoup.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Midwaybook.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Nealfinebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Pbkpalace.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Peakirkbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Polyester.com.au
Bradbury, Ray. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Bradbury, Ray. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bradbury, Ray. on Snowdensbooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Swantradingcompany.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Thebooksend.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Trivillagebooks.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bradbury, Ray. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie