Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Bear, Greg. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bear, Greg. Anvil of Stars
London Legend 1992 0712638857 / 9780712638852 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, minute bump base of spine, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bear, Greg. Beyond Heaven's River
New York Dell 1980 0440106540 / 9780440106548 First Edition Paperback Fine- Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, minute edgewear, Fine-. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bear, Greg. Blood Music
New York Arbor House 1985 0877957207 / 9780877957201 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED with drawing, Fine in Fine DJ. Novel length extension of Hugo & Nebula winning novelette. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bear, Greg City at the End of Time
Gollancz 2008 0575081880 / 9780575081888 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition, cloth state. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bear, Greg. City at the End of Time
London Gollancz 2008 0575081880 / 9780575081888 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, cloth state, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bear, Greg. Corona
New York Pocket Books 1984 0671473905 / 9780671473907 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Fine. Publicity release laid in. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bear, Greg. Darwin's Children
New York Del Rey 2003 0345448359 / 9780345448354 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio
Norwalk Easton Press 1999 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
A "signed first edition", limited to 1,200 numbered leatherbound copies signed by the author, all edges gilt. Fine, No DJ as issued. Certificate of authenticity signed by the author & Astrid Anderson Bear laid in. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio
London HarperCollins 1999 0002257319 / 9780002257312 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Nebula winner. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bear, Greg. Dinosaur Summer
New York Warner 1998 0446520985 / 9780446520980 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bear, Greg. Foundation and Chaos
Norwalk Easton Press 1998 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
A "signed first edition", limited to 1,000 numbered leatherbound copies signed by the author, all edges gilt. Fine, No DJ as issued. Certificate of authenticity signed by the author & Astrid Anderson Bear laid in. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bear, Greg. Foundation and Chaos
New York HarperPrism 1998 0061052426 / 9780061052422 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bear, Greg. Hegira
London Gollancz 1987 0575040084 / 9780575040083 First Revised Edition Paperback Fine 
1st revised edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. Scarce. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bear, Greg. Hegira
London Gollancz 1987 0575040084 / 9780575040083 First Revised Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author
1st revised edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Fine. Scarce. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bear, Greg. Lost Souls
New York Ace Charter 1981 0441494927 / 9780441494927 First Edition Paperback Very Good Inscribed By Author
1st edition (originally issued as "Psychlone"), wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Very Good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bear, Greg. Moving Mars
New York Tor 1993 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Advance Reading Copy, wraps, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine Proof DJ. Nebula winner. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bear, Greg (Editor). New Legends
London Legend 1995 0099318814 / 9780099318811 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, cheap paper browned as usual, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bear, Greg. Sisters
Eugene Pulphouse 1992 First Edition Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/100 (this copy not numbered) signed leatherbound copies, Fine, No DJ as issued.. Short Story Paperback #43. 48 pages. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bear, Greg. Sisters
Eugene Pulphouse 1992 First Edition Paperback Fine 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. Short Story Paperback #43. 48 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bear, Greg Slant
London Legend 1997 0099350815 / 9780099350811 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bear, Greg. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bear, Greg. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bear, Greg. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bear, Greg. on Anovelideabooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Bear, Greg. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bear, Greg. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bear, Greg. on Booksinrockford.com
Bear, Greg. on Booksofaurora.com
Bear, Greg. on Booksrmagic.com
Bear, Greg. on Bungalowbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Buybookstoday.net
Bear, Greg. on C-books.co.uk
Bear, Greg. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Grendelbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bear, Greg. on Kbookscanada.com
Bear, Greg. on Kjcactus.com
Bear, Greg. on Oddballbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bear, Greg. on Parigibooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Pbkpalace.com
Bear, Greg. on Pellabooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Bear, Greg. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Snowdensbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bear, Greg. on Thebooksend.com
Bear, Greg. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bear, Greg. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bear, Greg. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Bear, Greg. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bear, Greg. on Twicesoldtales.info
Bear, Greg. on Vintage-books.com
Bear, Greg. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Bear, Greg. on Wfsandercombe.com
Bear, Greg. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie