|
|
Bear, Greg. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bear, Greg. Anvil of Stars London Legend 1992 0712638857 / 9780712638852 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, SIGNED, minute bump base of spine, Fine in Fine DJ. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bear, Greg. Blood Music New York Arbor House 1985 0877957207 / 9780877957201 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, INSCRIBED with drawing, Fine in Fine DJ. Novel length extension of Hugo & Nebula winning novelette. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bear, Greg. Corona New York Pocket Books 1984 0671473905 / 9780671473907 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author 1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Fine. Publicity release laid in. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio Norwalk Easton Press 1999 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author A "signed first edition", limited to 1,200 numbered leatherbound copies signed by the author, all edges gilt. Fine, No DJ as issued. Certificate of authenticity signed by the author & Astrid Anderson Bear laid in. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bear, Greg. Foundation and Chaos Norwalk Easton Press 1998 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author A "signed first edition", limited to 1,000 numbered leatherbound copies signed by the author, all edges gilt. Fine, No DJ as issued. Certificate of authenticity signed by the author & Astrid Anderson Bear laid in. Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bear, Greg. Hegira London Gollancz 1987 0575040084 / 9780575040083 First Revised Edition Paperback Fine 1st revised edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. Scarce. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bear, Greg. Hegira London Gollancz 1987 0575040084 / 9780575040083 First Revised Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed By Author 1st revised edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Fine. Scarce. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Bear, Greg. Lost Souls New York Ace Charter 1981 0441494927 / 9780441494927 First Edition Paperback Very Good Inscribed By Author 1st edition (originally issued as "Psychlone"), wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Very Good. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bear, Greg. Moving Mars New York Tor 1993 Advance Reading Copy Trade Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author Advance Reading Copy, wraps, SIGNED, Near Fine in Near Fine Proof DJ. Nebula winner. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bear, Greg. Sisters Eugene Pulphouse 1992 First Edition Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/100 (this copy not numbered) signed leatherbound copies, Fine, No DJ as issued.. Short Story Paperback #43. 48 pages. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bear, Greg Slant London Legend 1997 0099350815 / 9780099350811 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bear, Greg. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Bear, Greg. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Bear, Greg. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Bear, Greg. on Anovelideabooks.com Bear, Greg. on Bluejacketbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Bear, Greg. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Bear, Greg. on Bookmarcsonline.com Bear, Greg. on Booksinrockford.com Bear, Greg. on Booksofaurora.com Bear, Greg. on Booksrmagic.com Bear, Greg. on Bungalowbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Buybookstoday.net Bear, Greg. on C-books.co.uk Bear, Greg. on Carmsrarebooks.com
| Bear, Greg. on Dauntlessbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Grendelbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Bear, Greg. on Kbookscanada.com Bear, Greg. on Kjcactus.com Bear, Greg. on Oddballbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bear, Greg. on Ozzbooks.com.au Bear, Greg. on Parigibooks.com Bear, Greg. on Pbkpalace.com Bear, Greg. on Pellabooks.com Bear, Greg. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Bear, Greg. on Sleepysidebooks.com Bear, Greg. on Snowdensbooks.com
| Bear, Greg. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Bear, Greg. on Thebooksend.com Bear, Greg. on Theglasskey.co.uk Bear, Greg. on Thegreatbookescape.com Bear, Greg. on Therobbinn.co.uk Bear, Greg. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Bear, Greg. on Turnthepagebooks.com Bear, Greg. on Twicesoldtales.ca Bear, Greg. on Twicesoldtales.info Bear, Greg. on Vintage-books.com Bear, Greg. on Wellfleetbooks.com Bear, Greg. on Wfsandercombe.com Bear, Greg. on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|