Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). Mirror Friend, Mirror Foe
New York Playboy Press Book 1979 0872165817 / 9780872165816 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Both Authors
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED by both authors, sun faded spine, Near Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asprin, Robert Tambu
New York Ace 1979 0441797415 / 9780441797417 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), SIGNED, foxing, Very Good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asprin, Robert L. The Bug Wars
New York St. Martin's 1979 0312107617 / 9780312107611 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, soiled top edge, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asprin, Robert The Bug Wars
London New English Library 1980 0450045765 / 9780450045769 1st UK Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Author
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Near Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asprin, Robert The Cold Cash War
New York Dell 1978 0440113644 / 9780440113645 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Plus Inscribed By Author
1st paperback edition, wraps, INSCRIBED, Very Good+. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asprin, Robert Lynn (& Abbey - Editors). Thieves World Book 7: The Dead of Winter
New York Ace 1985 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine 
SIGNED/INSCRIBED by both editors, Paxson, Duane, Cherryh. Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asprin, Robert Lynn (& Abbey - Editors). Thieves World Book 8: Soul of the City
New York Ace 1986 0441775810 / 9780441775811 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Editors
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED by both editors. Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asprin, Robert Lynn (& Abbey - Editors). Thieves World Book 9: Blood Ties
New York Ace 1986 0441805957 / 9780441805952 First Edition Paperback Fine Multiple Signatures
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Abbey, Paxson, Duane, Cherryh. Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asprin, Robert (Editor) Thieves' World
London Penguin 1984 0140069844 / 9780140069846 1st UK Edition Paperback Fine 
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), minute edgewear, Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asprin, Robert (& Lynn Abbey). Thieves' World Graphics Volume One
Norfolk Donning/Starblaze 1986 0898654602 / 9780898654608 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, Fine. A color compilation of the first three issues of the magazine. Review slip laid in. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Abookstop.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Anovelideabooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Beaglebooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Bookfinder-general.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Booksinrockford.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Booksliquidation.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Booksnmorepa.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Brendaboorbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Bunkersbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Buybookstoday.net
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on C-books.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Cerebraldeli.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Dauntlessbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Fatcitybookstore.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Fleamarketbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Genethebookpeddler.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Kjcactus.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Leonardshoup.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Little-bookroom.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Maplehillbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Mingbooks.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Mistymorninbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Oldkidsbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Parigibooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Pbkpalace.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Shoestringbookstore.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Springystreasures.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Stealthesebooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Thebooksend.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Theglasskey.co.uk
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Themoldybookstore.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Vintage-books.com
Takei, George (& Robert Asprin). on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com