Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; et al Amazing Stories, February 1942
Chicago, IL Ziff-Davis Publishing 1942 Soft Cover Good + (see Description) Periodical Jones, L. Raymond (cover) 
Light browning of paper, small tears as is usual where cover extends beyond text and a 1" tear at fold of bottom of the spine. Contains the first publication of Edgar Rice Burrough's novel "The Return to Pellucidar (first book in the series) and Isaac Asimov's second robot story "Robot Al 76 Goes Astray". 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac; et al Amazing Stories, May 1939
Chicago, IL Ziff-Davis Publishing 1939 Soft Cover Very Good - (see decription) Periodical Fuqua, Robert (cover) 
Light browning of paper, small tears as is usual where cover extends beyond text. Contains the first publication of Isaac Asimov's second story "The Weapon Too Dreadful to Use". 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac. How Did We Find Out About Comets?
New York Avon Camelot 1975 0380534541 / 9780380534548 First Edition Paperback Very Good Minus 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Very Good-. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac. Opus 100
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good Plus 
1st edition, Near Fine in Good+ DJ with chips, edgewear & tears. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac (& Frederik Pohl). Our Angry Earth
New York Tor 1991 Advanced Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance uncorrected proofs, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac (& Robert Silverberg). The Positronic Man
London Gollancz 1992 0575047003 / 9780575047006 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st edition, Fine in Very Good DJ with surface wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac. The Union Club Mysteries
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1985 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine (See description) 
Darkening cover otherwise Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac (et al). Time Untamed
New York Belmont 1967 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Near Fine. Stories by Asimov, Bloch, Bradbury, De Camp, Leiber, Simak, Sturgeon & Wyndham. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Aboundbookcompany.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Aldertonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Bluejacketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Bookmarcsonline.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Booksofparadise.net
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Carmsrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Dauntlessbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Davesoldebookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Diatropebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Dunbarbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Dustwrappers.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Fleamarketbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Gloversbookery.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Grendelbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Holybournebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Idahojims.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Jondalbook.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Kbookscanada.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Ladylisabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Leonardshoup.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Llfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Maplehillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Marys-books.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Midwaybook.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Mistymorninbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Ozzbooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Peakirkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Pellabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Robertsbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Royaloakbookshop.net
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Schoonerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Sleepysidebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Snowdensbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Swantradingcompany.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Thebooksend.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Therobbinn.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Trivillagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac; Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Et Al on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com