|
|
Anderson, Poul. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anderson, Poul. Conan the Rebel New York Bantam 1980 0553138316 / 9780553138313 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, edgewear & minute staining, Near Fine. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anderson, Poul (& Gordon Dickson). Earthman's Burden New York Gnome 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Authors 1st edition, 1st state binding (blue boards), SIGNED by both authors, cheap paper yellowing as usual, slight foxing, Very Good in Very Good DJ with slightly faded spine & slight edgewear. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anderson, Poul. Fantasy New York Tor/Pinnacle 1981 0523485158 / 9780523485157 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, yellowing pages, Near Fine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anderson, Poul. Homeward and Beyond Garden City Doubleday 1975 0385055404 / 9780385055406 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, INSCRIBED, slightly foxed, Very Good in Very Good DJ with edgewear & fold to front flap. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anderson, Poul. Maurai & Kith New York Tor 1982 052348545X / 9780523485454 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, crease rear cover, Near Fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anderson, Poul. Murder Bound New York Macmillan 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, INSCRIBED, Very Good in Very Good- DJ with small tear, slight internal reinforcing with tape. Anderson's third Cock Robin mystery Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anderson, Poul. New America New York Tor 1982 0523485530 / 9780523485539 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, minute edgewear, Fine. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anderson, Poul. Operation Chaos Garden City Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, INSCRIBED, slight foxing, Near Fine in rubbed Very Good DJ with slight edgewear. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anderson, Poul. Perish by the Sword New York Macmillan 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, INSCRIBED, foxing, browned pages as usual, Very Good in foxed Very Good DJ with minute tear. Winner of the Cock Robin Mystery Award. Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anderson, Poul. Question and Answer New York Ace 1978 0441697704 / 9780441697700 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author 1st edition (originally published as "Planet of No Return") with new introduction by the author, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Near Fine. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anderson, Poul. Rogue Sword New York Avon 1960 First Edition Paperback Very Good Minus Inscribed by the Author 1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, stamped book store price & small ink notation on first page, edgewear, Very Good-. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anderson, Poul. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Anderson, Poul. on Aldertonbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Bibliodisia.com Anderson, Poul. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Bookmarcsonline.com Anderson, Poul. on Booksrmagic.com Anderson, Poul. on Borgasorusbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Buybookstoday.net Anderson, Poul. on Carmsrarebooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Christinesbooks.net Anderson, Poul. on Dauntlessbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Dunbarbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Fleamarketbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Go-bookworld.com Anderson, Poul. on Idahojims.com
| Anderson, Poul. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Anderson, Poul. on Jondalbook.com Anderson, Poul. on Kbookscanada.com Anderson, Poul. on Kjcactus.com Anderson, Poul. on Lairdbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Leonardshoup.com Anderson, Poul. on Llfbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Maplehillbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Anderson, Poul. on Mistymorninbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Oldkidsbooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Parigibooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Pbkpalace.com Anderson, Poul. on Pellabooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Psychobabel.eu Anderson, Poul. on Robertsbookshop.com
| Anderson, Poul. on Royaloakbookshop.net Anderson, Poul. on Sleepysidebooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Swantradingcompany.com Anderson, Poul. on Sweepadeal.com Anderson, Poul. on Thatusedbookstore.com Anderson, Poul. on Thebooksend.com Anderson, Poul. on Thegreatbookescape.com Anderson, Poul. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Trivillagebooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Turnthepagebooks.com Anderson, Poul. on Uncommonbooksonline.com Anderson, Poul. on Vintage-books.com Anderson, Poul. on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|