Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Anderson, Poul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Poul. A Circus of Hells
New York Signet 1970 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, minute edgewear, Fine. A Dominic Flandry novel. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anderson, Poul Admiralty
NESFA 2011 1886778949 / 9781886778948 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition. The Collected Stories Volume Four 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul. After Doomsday
New York Ballantine 1962 First Edition Paperback Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, edgewear, Very Good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anderson, Poul. Agent of the Terran Empire
New York Ace 1980 0441010660 / 9780441010660 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Poul Call Me Joe
NESFA 2009 1886778752 / 9781886778757 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition. The Collected Stories Volume One. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Poul. Conan the Rebel
New York Bantam 1980 0553138316 / 9780553138313 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, edgewear & minute staining, Near Fine. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Poul. Conflict
New York Tor 1983 0532485727 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED. Near Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul. Dialog with Darkness
New York Tor 1985 0812530837 / 9780812530834 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Near Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul (& Gordon Dickson). Earthman's Burden
New York Gnome 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Signed by Authors
1st edition, 1st state binding (blue boards), SIGNED by both authors, cheap paper yellowing as usual, slight foxing, Very Good in Very Good DJ with slightly faded spine & slight edgewear. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul. Fantasy
New York Tor/Pinnacle 1981 0523485158 / 9780523485157 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, yellowing pages, Near Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderson, Poul. Homeward and Beyond
Garden City Doubleday 1975 0385055404 / 9780385055406 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, slightly foxed, Very Good in Very Good DJ with edgewear & fold to front flap. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, Poul. Maurai & Kith
New York Tor 1982 052348545X / 9780523485454 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, crease rear cover, Near Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anderson, Poul. Murder Bound
New York Macmillan 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, Very Good in Very Good- DJ with small tear, slight internal reinforcing with tape. Anderson's third Cock Robin mystery 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Poul. New America
New York Tor 1982 0523485530 / 9780523485539 First Edition Paperback Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, minute edgewear, Fine. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Poul. Operation Chaos
New York Lancer 1971 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st paperback edition, wraps, INSCRIBED, Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Poul. Operation Chaos
Garden City Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, slight foxing, Near Fine in rubbed Very Good DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anderson, Poul. Orbit Unlimited
New York Pyramid 1961 First Edition Paperback Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, edgewear, Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anderson, Poul. Perish by the Sword
New York Macmillan 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, INSCRIBED, foxing, browned pages as usual, Very Good in foxed Very Good DJ with minute tear. Winner of the Cock Robin Mystery Award. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, Poul. Question and Answer
New York Ace 1978 0441697704 / 9780441697700 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Inscribed by the Author
1st edition (originally published as "Planet of No Return") with new introduction by the author, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson, Poul. Rogue Sword
New York Avon 1960 First Edition Paperback Very Good Minus Inscribed by the Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), INSCRIBED, stamped book store price & small ink notation on first page, edgewear, Very Good-. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson, Poul. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Anderson, Poul. on Aldertonbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Bibliodisia.com
Anderson, Poul. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Anderson, Poul. on Booksrmagic.com
Anderson, Poul. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Buybookstoday.net
Anderson, Poul. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Christinesbooks.net
Anderson, Poul. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Dunbarbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Go-bookworld.com
Anderson, Poul. on Idahojims.com
Anderson, Poul. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Anderson, Poul. on Jondalbook.com
Anderson, Poul. on Kbookscanada.com
Anderson, Poul. on Kjcactus.com
Anderson, Poul. on Lairdbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Leonardshoup.com
Anderson, Poul. on Llfbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Maplehillbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anderson, Poul. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Parigibooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Pbkpalace.com
Anderson, Poul. on Pellabooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Psychobabel.eu
Anderson, Poul. on Robertsbookshop.com
Anderson, Poul. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anderson, Poul. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Swantradingcompany.com
Anderson, Poul. on Sweepadeal.com
Anderson, Poul. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Anderson, Poul. on Thebooksend.com
Anderson, Poul. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anderson, Poul. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Trivillagebooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Anderson, Poul. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Anderson, Poul. on Vintage-books.com
Anderson, Poul. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie