Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

MacAvoy, R.A.. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacAvoy, R.A.. Damiano
New York Bantam 1984 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good (see description) Inscribed By Author
Corner crease and light wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacAvoy, R.A. Damiano's Lute
New York Bantam 1984 0553241028 / 9780553241020 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Near Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacAvoy, R.A. In Between
Subterranean 2009 1596062649 / 9781596062641 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, limited to 500 signed numbered cloth copies. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacAvoy, R.A. Lens of the World
New York William Morrow & Co 1990 0688094848 / 9780688094843 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ with slight fold to front flap. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacAvoy, R.A. Raphael
New York Bantam 1984 0553243705 / 9780553243703 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED & dated in month prior to publication, Near Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacAvoy, R.A. Tea With the Black Dragon
Eugene Hypatia 1988 0940841037 / 9780940841031 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Multiple Signatures
1st cloth edition, 1/750 numbered cloth copies signed by the author, Anne McCaffrey and Leslie Newcomer, with optional slipcase. Fine in Fine DJ and slipcase. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacAvoy, R.A.. on Abookstop.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Anglophilebooks.net
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Anovelideabooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Beaglebooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Bibliodisia.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Bookelope.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Booksinbulgaria.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Bubbasbookswap.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Bunkersbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Centralbooksource.net
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Fatcitybookstore.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Fiction-addiction.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Fleamarketbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Genethebookpeddler.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Gibsonbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Guthriebooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Kayleighbug.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Kjcactus.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Logonbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Monarchbooksusa.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Mostlyromance.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Oddvolumebooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Oldkidsbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Pagemaster-books.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Patcat.net
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Pellabooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Pgbbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Scififantasybooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Second-chance-books.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Stealthesebooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Thebookscene.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Thebookscouts.ca
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Thebooksend.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Turnthepagebooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Unearthlybooks.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Vintage-books.com
MacAvoy, R.A.. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com