Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lupoff, Richard A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lupoff, Richard A. Claremont Tales
Collinsville, Illinois, U.S.A. Golden Gryphon Pr 2001 1930846002 / 9781930846005 First Edition New  New **New Book** 
1st edition, limited to 100 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lupoff, Richard A. Claremont Tales
Urbana Golden Gryphon 2001 1930846002 / 9781930846005 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lupoff, Richard A. Countersolar!
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958580 / 9780877958581 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lupoff, Richard A. Quintet: The Cases of Chase and Delacroix
Crippen & Landru 2008 193200968X / 9781932009682 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/200 signed numbered cloth copies with additional pamphlet. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lupoff, Richard A. Space War Blues
New York Dell 1978 0440162920 / 9780440162926 First Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lupoff, Richard A. Terrors
Lake Orion Elder Signs Press 2005 0975922955 / 9780975922958 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, cloth state, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lupoff, Richard A. The Bessie Blue Killer
New York St. Martin's 1994 0312104251 / 9780312104252 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lupoff, Richard A. The Crack in the Sky
New York Dell 1976 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED, slight edgewear, Near Fine. Lupoff also corrects the book title to the proper one! - "Fool's Hill". 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lupoff, Richard A. The Great American Paperback: An Illustrated Tribute to Legends of the Book
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Collectors Pr 2001 1888054506 / 9781888054507 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine in Brodart 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lupoff, Richard A. on Abnormalbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Abookstop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lupoff, Richard A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Anovelplace.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on Blinebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Bookelope.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Buybookstoday.net
Lupoff, Richard A. on C-books.co.uk
Lupoff, Richard A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Cerebraldeli.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lupoff, Richard A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Gloversbookery.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Go-bookworld.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Guthriebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Kayleighbug.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Midwaybook.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Mounthopebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Parigibooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Rebook.us
Lupoff, Richard A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Springystreasures.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Thebooksend.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lupoff, Richard A. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com