Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Block, Lawrence. The Burglar in the Rye
Harpenden No Exit 1999 1901982602 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Block, Lawrence. The Specialists
Aliso Viejo Cahill 1996 0964045443 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st cloth edition, 1/200 numbered signed slipcased copies, Fine in Fine DJ and slipcase. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Block, Lawrence. Tanner's Tiger
Burton Subterranean 2001 1931081433 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st cloth edition, trade state, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Block, Lawrence. Tanner's Tiger
Burton Subterranean 2001 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st cloth edition, 1/175 signed numbered slipcased copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Block, Lawrence. Cinderella Sims
Burton Subterranean 2003 1931081514 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition (published earlier in paperback as "$20 Lust"), trade cloth state, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Block, Lawrence. The Specialists
Aliso Viejo Cahill 1996 0964045435 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st cloth edition, trade state, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Bloom, Harold (Editor) John Berryman
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chelsea House Pub 1989 155546310X First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Modern Critical Views. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bloom, Thomas et al. (editors) Modern Methods in Complex Analysis: The Princeton Conference in Honor of Gunning and Kohn
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Princeton University Press 1996 0691044287 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine with light Rubbing 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Bloomer, Peter L.;Holmes Bloomer, Mary Timeless Trees: The U.S. National Bonsai Collection
Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Horizons West 1986 0873584155 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Oblong Folio 
1st edition, Fine in rubbed Very Good DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Bloomfeld, Maurice Rig Veda Repetitions (1916)
Kessinger Pub Co 1436555477 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Bloomfield, Meyer et al A Civic Reader for New Americans
New York American Book Co. 1908 Presumed First Edition Hard Cover Ex-Library (see description) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Ex-lib with usual markings, browning to edges and spine, slight musty odor. A Civic Reader pertaining specificially to Boston. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bloss, Milo A. Moonlight Moods, Live Verse
Seattle, WA Privately Printed 1958 Presumed First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscribed and signed by Author
Some light staining to cover and top edge. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Blunt, Giles. Cold Eye
New York Arbor House 1989 1557100470 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bode, Vaughn The Bode Diary Sketchbook
Seattle, WA Fantagraphics Books 1990 1560970537 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bogdanovich, Peter John Ford (Movie Paperbacks)
Berkeley, CA University of California Press 1968 First American edition Soft Cover Very Good Minus 16mo 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Boger, Louise The Dictionary of World Pottery and Porcelain From Prehistoric Times to the Present
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Scribner's Sons 1971 0684149621 First Edition Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Near fine in very good minus dust jacket with a few small tears. 533pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Boggs, Ron Wildwest Walleye: More Than you ever wanted to Know
Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Ron Boggs' Big Fish Alliance 1991 0962242616 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good (see decription) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Inscribed and signed by Author
Abrasion to tail of spine, light wear at extremities. 224pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Bolcom, William Commedia for (almost) 18th century Orchestra (Score)
Edward B. Marks Music Stapled Soft Cover Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Minor crease across one corner of cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Bolfert, Thomas C. The Big Book of Harley-Davidson: Official Publication (New Revised Edition)
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Motorbooks Intl 1991 0962411310 Hard Cover Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Near fine in very good minus dust jacket with wear at extremities. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Boling, Dave Guernica
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury 2008 1596915633 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Fine in Brodart Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Bomberry, Donna (editor) et al First Peoples Theology Journal: Vol. 2, No. 1-September 2001: Creation and other Stories
Minneapolis, MN The Indigenous Theological Institure 2001 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Periodical 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
142pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Bonansinga, Jay The Miniaturist
CD Publications 2011 158767226X First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author & Artist
1st edition, limited to 550 numbered cloth copies signed by the author & artist. Signature Novella #8. O/P prior to publication. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Bonansinga, Jay. Oblivion
Baltimore CD Publications 2004 1587670585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, limited to 1000 signed cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Bond, Shelagh (editor) The Chamber Order Book of Worcester 1602-1650
The Worcestershire Historical Society 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
495pp with index. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Bonhams & Butterfields Fine Books and Manuscripts, February 2009
San Francisco Bonhams & Butter Fields 2009 Soft Cover Fine Auction Catalog 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Catalog of the Sunday February 15, 2009, San Francisco auction. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Bonhams & Butterfields Fine Fine Oriental Rugs and Carpets, March 17, 2009
San Francisco Bonhams & Butter Fields 2009 Soft Cover Near Fine Auction Catalog 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Catalog of the Tuesday, March 17, 2009, Los Angeles and San Francisco auction. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Bonta, Vanna. Flight
San Diego Meridian House 1995 0912339101 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, remainder slash bottom edge, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Booth, Bob (Editor) The Big Book of Necon
CD Publications 2009 1587672022 First Edition New New **New Book** 
1st edition, trade cloth state. Stories by Carroll, Daniels, Ketchum, King, Shepard, Straub, Tessier, Gaiman, Joyce... 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Booth, Michael G. The Paintings of Michael G. Booth: The Reservation
Pendleton, OR Artwise Publications 1997 1888236132 Presumed First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Oblong 4to Signed (see description)
Inscribe on title page and signed "Michael". 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Booth, Michael G. A Sketchbook of Pendleton
Pendleton, OR M.B. Finearts Publictions 1993 Limited Edition Soft Cover Very Good (see decription) 8 1/2" Square Illustrated by the Author Signed by Author
Rubbing to white covers, otherwise very good. Inscription signed "Michael" as well numbered and signed with author's embossed stamp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Booth, Stephen. Blood on the Tongue
London HarperCollins 2002 0007136285 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Booth, Stephen. The Dead Place
London HarperCollins 2005 0007172052 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Borensztein, Leon (Photographs); MacGregor, John M. (essay) One Is Adam, One Is Superman: The Outsider Artists of Creative Growth
San Francisco Chronicle Books LLC 2004 0811845311 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine in Brodart 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Portraits of and art by adults with disabilities. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Boskovits, Miklos The Martello Collection: Further Paintings, Drawings, and Miniatures, 13th-18th Century
Italy Centro Di 1992 8870382230 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good with Light Rubbing 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Well illustrated. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Boskovits, Miklos; Bona Castellotti, Marco The Martello Collection: Paintings, Drawings and Miniatures from the Xivth to the Xviiith Centuries
Italy Centro Di 1985 8870380955 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine with Light Rubbing 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Well illustrated. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Boston, Lucy M. Curfew & Other Eerie Tales
Swan River Press 2011 0956658717 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition, limited to 350 cloth copies. O/P. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Boston, Noel Yesterday Knocks
Ash Tree 2003 1553100492 First Expanded Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st expanded edition, limited to 500 cloth copies. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Botting, Douglas Dr. Eckener's Dream Machine: The Historic Saga of the Round-The-World Zeppelin
London HarperCollins Publishers 2001 0002571919 First Edition Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good with minor bump to lower corners in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Boucher, Anthony (& Denis Green) The Casebook of Gregory Hood
Crippen & Landru 2009 1932009817 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition, cloth state. Fourteen previously unpublished radio plays. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Boucher, Anthony. The Compleat Boucher
Framingham NESFA 1998 1886778027 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. "The Complete Short Science Fiction and Fantasy of Anthony Boucher." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Bova, Ben (& A.J. Austin). To Save the Sun
New York Tor 1992 Advanced Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Uncorrected Proofs, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Bovard, Ron Windows for the Soul: Ecclesiastic Art Glass at Bovard Studio
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.A. Wardell Pubns Inc 2001 0919985327 Presumed First Edition Soft Cover Very Good (see description) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Inscribed By the Publisher
Minor bump to one corner. Well illustrated. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Bovberg, Jason (& Kirk Whitham - Editors). Skull Full of Spurs
Fort Collins Dark Highway 2000 0966262913 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Editors
1st edition, limited to 1000 numbered cloth copies, SIGNED by the editors, Fine in Fine DJ. "A Roundup of Weird Westerns" by Collins, Hautala, Hodge, Ketchum, Laymon, Lee... 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Bowen, Gail. Deadly Appearances
Vancouver Douglas & McIntyre, Limited 1990 0888947038 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Bowen, Marjorie. Kecksies and other Twilight Tales
Sauk City Arkham House 1976 0870540777 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Bowes, Richard Streetcar Dreams
Hornsea, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom PS Publishing 2006 190461938X First Edition New  New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 700 copies, 1/200 numbered slipcased cloth copies signed by the author & Jeffrey Ford.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Bowes, Richard Streetcar Dreams
Hornsea, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom PS Publishing 2006 1904619398 First Edition New  New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 700 copies, 1/500 signed numbered cloth copies.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Bowes, Richard. From the Files of the Time Rangers
Urbana Golden Gryphon 2005 1930846355 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Bowman, Isaiah/Clark, Rose B. Geography in Relation To The Social Sciences/Geography in the Schools of Europe. Report the Commission on the social Studies, Part V
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1934 First Edition Hard Cover Near VG (see description) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Some wear to extremities with fraying. Previous owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Boy Scouts of America Order of the Arrow
Boy Scouts of America 1964 Reprint Soft Cover See Description 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Lightly soiled covers and penciled in owners information, otherwise very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Boyce, Neith;Hapgood, Hutchins (edited By Ellen Kay Trimberger) Intimate Warriors: Portraits of a Modern Marriage, 1899-1944
New York, New York, U.S.A. Feminist Pr 1991 1558610464 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Boyd, Robert C., U. S. Senator The Senate, 1789-1989: Addresses on the History of the United States Senate. Volume Two: Bicentennial Edition
Washington, D. C. U. S. Senate Historical Office 1991 Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Marbled paper covered boards with leather spine and corners. Errata sheet laid in. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Boyer, Robert H. (& Zahorski - Editors) The Fantastic Imagination
New York Avon 1978 First Edition 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Boyett, Steven R. Mortality Bridge
Subterranean 2011 1596063750 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, limited to 750 signed numbered cloth copies. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Brackett, Leigh Lorelei of the Red Mist
Royal Oak, Michigan, U.S.A. Haffner Press 2007 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition, trade cloth state. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Bradbury, Ray The Shop of Mechanical Insects
Subterranean 2009 1596062797 First Edition Chapbook New **New Book** 
1st edition, chapbook (limited to 500 copies). Illustrated by Dave McKean. The copies I have left all have minute corner bumps. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Bradbury, Ray It Came from Outer Space
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Gauntlet Press 2004 1887368663 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/750 signed numbered oversized cloth copies. Four screen treatments plus incidental and marketing material related to the movue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Bradbury, Ray Marionettes, Inc.
Subterranean 2009 1596062150 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition. Six stories, two previously unpublished. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine
PS Publishing 2007 190583439X Limited Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author
50th Anniversary Edition. Of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Introduction by Stephen King. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Bradbury, Ray The Machineries of Joy
PS Publishing 2010 1905834411 First Edition Thus Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st PS edition, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Introduction by Neil Gaiman and new appendix of correspondence between the author & editor prior to the publication of the book. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Bradbury, Ray A Pleasure to Burn
Subterranean 2010 1596062908 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st edition. "Fahrenheit 451 Stories." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Bradbury, Ray Long After Midnight
PS Publishing 2010 1905834446 First Thus Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st PS edition with introduction by Ramsey Campbell, trade cloth state. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Bradbury, Ray Long After Midnight
PS Publishing 2010 1905834454 First Thus Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author
1st PS edition with introduction by Ramsey Campbell, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Bradbury, Ray The Machineries of Joy
PS Publishing 2010 1905834403 Hard Cover New New **New Book** 
1st PS edition, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/500 cloth copies. Introduction by Neil Gaiman and new appendix of correspondence between the author & editor prior to the publication of the book. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Bradbury, Ray (& William Whitefield). The Day It Rained Forever
Woodstock Dramatic Publishing 1990 First Edition Chapbook Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, wraps (chapbook), SIGNED by Bradbury, Fine. A Full Length Musical by Whitefield based upon the short story by Bradbury. Scarce. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Bradbury, Ray. Match to Flame
Colorado Springs Gauntlet 2006 1887368868 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/750 (# 548) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & optional wooden slipcase. The Fictional Roots to Fahrenheit 451. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Bradbury, Ray. The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit
New York Bantam 1972 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Near Fine. Collects three plays. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451
Norwalk Easton Press 1991 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
Collector's Edition with introduction by Eric S. Rabkin, leatherbound, all edges gilt, SIGNED label pasted in, Fine, No DJ as issued. Follows text of original Ballantine edition and includes the two stories - "The Playground" & "And the Rock Cried Out." 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Bradbury, Ray. Twice Twenty Two
Garden City Doubleday 1966 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Signed by Author
Later printing (code 18J on page 405), omnibus of "The Golden Apples of the Sun" & "A Medicine for Melancholy", SIGNED, edgewear, Very Good in sun faded, price-clipped Good+ DJ with tape on inside of jacket. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Bradbury, Ray. Moby Dick: A Screenplay
Burton Subterranean 2008 1596061804 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Bradbury, Ray. To the Chicago Abyss
Woodstock Dramatic Publishing Co. 1988 First Edition Chapbook Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, wraps (chapbook), Fine. Play & introduction. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Bradbury, Ray. The Best of Ray Bradbury: The Graphic Novel
New York ibooks 2003 0743474767 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
1st edition, oversized wraps (trade paper), minute edgewear, Fine. Twelve adaptations by different authors & artists. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Bradbury, Ray. Yestermorrow
Santa Barbara Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press 1991 1877741086 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, Fine. "Obvious Answers to Impossible Futures" 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever
New York Samuel French 1966 First Edition Chapbook Near Fine 
1st edition, 1st state (75 cents price intact), wraps (chapbook), foxed, Near Fine. "A Comedy in One Act". 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451: Fiftieth Anniversary Edition
London Voyager 2004 0007181701 First UK Edition Paperback Fine 
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Bradbury, Ray. On Stage: A Chrestpmathy of His Plays
New York Primus/Donald Fine 1991 1556113056 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), Very Good. Omnibus of "The Anthem Sprinters", "The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit' & "Pillar of Fire." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Bradbury, Ray. Where Robot Mice and Robot Men Run Round in Robot Towns
London Granada 1979 024611083X First UK Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st UK edition, Fine in Very Good DJ. Poetry. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Bradbury, Ray. Dinosaur Tales
New York Bantam 1983 0553014846 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus Inscribed By Author
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), INSCRIBED, Good+. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Bradbury, Ray. Dinosaur Tales
New York Barnes & Noble 1996 0760701881 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Bradbury, Ray. From the Dust Returned
London Earthlight 2002 0743429982 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Fine 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Bradbury, Ray. The Toynbee Convector
London Grafton 1989 0246134305 First UK Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st UK edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Bradbury, Ray. The Toynbee Convector
London Grafton 1990 0586205780 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Bradbury, Ray. The Veldt
Logan Perfection Form Co. 1982 First Edition Chapbook Fine 
1st edition, wraps (chapbook), Fine. "A Tale Blazer Book." Short story & questions. 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Bradbury, Ray. I Sing the Body Electric!
New York, New York, U.S.A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good 
1st edition, small ink mark to front free endpaper, Very Good- in Very Good DJ with fold to front flap and minute tear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Bradbury, Ray. The Stories of Ray Bradbury
London Granada 1981 0246115408 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st UK edition, Very Good in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Bradbury, Ray. They Have Not Seen The Stars
Lancaster Stealth 2002 1588810399 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/200 (# 92) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine slipcase, No DJ as issued. "The Collected Poetry of Ray Bradbury." 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Bradbury, Ray. The Golden Apples of the Sun
Burton Subterranean 2008 1596061367 First Expanded Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st expanded and revised edition, trade cloth state, Fine in Fine DJ. Restores original 1953 contents plus play versions of two of the stories. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Bradbury, Ray. Zen in the Art of Writing
Santa Barbara Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press 1989 1877741027 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, cloth state, SIGNED, Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Bradbury, Ray. I Sing the Body Electric!
Burton Subterranean 2007 Limited Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Signed limited edition of 276 copies, 1/250 (# 143) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Bradbury, Ray. Driving Blind
London Earthlight 1998 0671022075 First UK Edition Paperback Fine- 
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), Fine- 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Bradbury, Ray. A Device Out of Time
Woodstock Dramatic Publishing 1986 First Edition Chapbook Fine 
1st edition,, wraps (chapbook), Fine. A slim (24 page) play. Uncommon. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Bradbury, Ray. A Graveyard for Lunatics
London Grafton 1990 0246137444 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st UK edition (may precede US edition), SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Bradbury, Ray. Masks
Colorado Springs Gauntlet 2008 193426704X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/500 (# 311) signed numbered leatherbound copies, Fine in Fine DJ & optional slipcase. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Bradbury, Ray. Zen & the Art of Writing
Santa Barbara Capra Press 1973 0012264799 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (small trade paper) state, previous owner's signature, Near Fine. Two essays, Number Thirteen: Yes! Capra Chapbook Series. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
Woodstock Dramatic Publishing 1986 0871292114 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), Fine. A play in two acts. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Bradbury, Ray. When Elephants Last in the Dooryard Bloomed
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1975 0246108282 First UK Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st UK edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Poetry. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Bradbury, Ray. Zen in the Art of Writing
Santa Barbara Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press 1994 1877741094 First Expanded Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st expanded edition (includes two essays not in previous editions), wraps (trade paper), Near Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Bradbury, Ray. The Golden Apples of the Sun
Shelton First Edition Library 1981 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Facsimile of the First Edition, Fine in Fine DJ & slightly rubbed Near Fine slipcase. Informational bookmark laid in. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451: Fiftieth Anniversary Edition
New York Simon & Schuster 2003 0743247221 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, with new & 1966 introduction and 1993 foreword, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Bradbury, Ray. The Last Circus & The Electrocution
Northridge Lord John 1980 0935716033 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st edition, trade cloth state, 1st state DJ (red on yellow - approx. 100 copies per publisher), Fine in Very Good DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie