|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Block, Lawrence. Cinderella Sims Burton Subterranean 2003 1931081514 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition (published earlier in paperback as "$20 Lust"), trade cloth state, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Boling, Dave Guernica New York, New York, U.S.A. Bloomsbury 2008 1596915633 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Fine in Brodart Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Bonansinga, Jay The Miniaturist CD Publications 2011 158767226X First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author & Artist 1st edition, limited to 550 numbered cloth copies signed by the author & artist. Signature Novella #8. O/P prior to publication. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Bonansinga, Jay. Oblivion Baltimore CD Publications 2004 1587670585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, limited to 1000 signed cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Bonta, Vanna. Flight San Diego Meridian House 1995 0912339101 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 1st edition, remainder slash bottom edge, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Booth, Bob (Editor) The Big Book of Necon CD Publications 2009 1587672022 First Edition New New **New Book** 1st edition, trade cloth state. Stories by Carroll, Daniels, Ketchum, King, Shepard, Straub, Tessier, Gaiman, Joyce... Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Booth, Michael G. A Sketchbook of Pendleton Pendleton, OR M.B. Finearts Publictions 1993 Limited Edition Soft Cover Very Good (see decription) 8 1/2" Square Illustrated by the Author Signed by Author Rubbing to white covers, otherwise very good. Inscription signed "Michael" as well numbered and signed with author's embossed stamp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Bowes, Richard Streetcar Dreams Hornsea, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom PS Publishing 2006 190461938X First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author 1st edition, of an edition of 700 copies, 1/200 numbered slipcased cloth copies signed by the author & Jeffrey Ford. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Bowes, Richard Streetcar Dreams Hornsea, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom PS Publishing 2006 1904619398 First Edition New New **New Book** Signed by Author 1st edition, of an edition of 700 copies, 1/500 signed numbered cloth copies. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Bradbury, Ray It Came from Outer Space Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Gauntlet Press 2004 1887368663 First Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/750 signed numbered oversized cloth copies. Four screen treatments plus incidental and marketing material related to the movue. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Bradbury, Ray Dandelion Wine PS Publishing 2007 190583439X Limited Edition Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author 50th Anniversary Edition. Of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Introduction by Stephen King. Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Bradbury, Ray The Machineries of Joy PS Publishing 2010 1905834411 First Edition Thus Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author 1st PS edition, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Introduction by Neil Gaiman and new appendix of correspondence between the author & editor prior to the publication of the book. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Bradbury, Ray Long After Midnight PS Publishing 2010 1905834454 First Thus Hard Cover New New **New Book** Signed by Author 1st PS edition with introduction by Ramsey Campbell, 1/200 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies. Price:
92.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Bradbury, Ray The Machineries of Joy PS Publishing 2010 1905834403 Hard Cover New New **New Book** 1st PS edition, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/500 cloth copies. Introduction by Neil Gaiman and new appendix of correspondence between the author & editor prior to the publication of the book. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Bradbury, Ray. Match to Flame Colorado Springs Gauntlet 2006 1887368868 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/750 (# 548) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & optional wooden slipcase. The Fictional Roots to Fahrenheit 451. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451 Norwalk Easton Press 1991 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author Collector's Edition with introduction by Eric S. Rabkin, leatherbound, all edges gilt, SIGNED label pasted in, Fine, No DJ as issued. Follows text of original Ballantine edition and includes the two stories - "The Playground" & "And the Rock Cried Out." Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Bradbury, Ray. Twice Twenty Two Garden City Doubleday 1966 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Signed by Author Later printing (code 18J on page 405), omnibus of "The Golden Apples of the Sun" & "A Medicine for Melancholy", SIGNED, edgewear, Very Good in sun faded, price-clipped Good+ DJ with tape on inside of jacket. Price:
58.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Bradbury, Ray. Yestermorrow Santa Barbara Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press 1991 1877741086 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, Fine. "Obvious Answers to Impossible Futures" Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Bradbury, Ray. They Have Not Seen The Stars Lancaster Stealth 2002 1588810399 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/200 (# 92) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine slipcase, No DJ as issued. "The Collected Poetry of Ray Bradbury." Price:
220.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Bradbury, Ray. Masks Colorado Springs Gauntlet 2008 193426704X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/500 (# 311) signed numbered leatherbound copies, Fine in Fine DJ & optional slipcase. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Bradbury, Ray. Zen & the Art of Writing Santa Barbara Capra Press 1973 0012264799 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 1st edition, wraps (small trade paper) state, previous owner's signature, Near Fine. Two essays, Number Thirteen: Yes! Capra Chapbook Series. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Bradbury, Ray. Zen in the Art of Writing Santa Barbara Joshua Odell Editions/Capra Press 1994 1877741094 First Expanded Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 1st expanded edition (includes two essays not in previous editions), wraps (trade paper), Near Fine. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|