Wrigley-Cross Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
New
Art
Childrens & YA
Gardening and Gardens
History
Horror
Mathematics & Statistics
Mystery
Old & Curious
Photography
Regional
Religion
Science & Technology
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Transportation

View More & Expanded Categories
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Bradbury, Ray. The Other Foot
Logan Perfection Form Company 1982 First Edition Chapbook Fine 
1st edition, wraps (chapbook), Fine. Short story with teacher's lessons. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Bradbury, Ray. The Toynbee Convector
New York Knopf 1988 0394547039 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Bradbury, Ray. That Son of Richard III
(Glendale) Roy A. Squires 1974 First Edition Chapbook Fine 
1st edition, of an edition of 485 copies, 1/400 (# 63) numbered unsigned copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine. With original Very Good mailing envelope. 
Price: 92.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Bradbury, Ray. The Ray Bradbury Chronicles Volumes 1 - 7
New York Nantier Beall Minoustchine First Edition Hard Cover See Description See Description 
Seven volumes (graphic novels), each are 1st editions. Vols 1 - 3 are each rubbed, Very Good, No DJ as issued. Vols 4 - 6 are each Fine in Fine DJ. Vol 7 is Near Fine in Very Good- DJ with edgewear & small chip at top of spine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man
Garden City Doubleday 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, stained boards, remnants of old fashioned protector, previous owner's bookplate, Good+ in Good+ DJ with badly faded spine & edgewear." 
Price: 575.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st edition, (drop four stories from earlier US edition and adds two stories), foxing, Very Good in Good DJ with chips & tears. 
Price: 290.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Bradbury, Ray. The Machineries of Joy
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1964 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
1st UK edition, foxed edges, Very Good in internally foxed, price-clipped Good+ DJ. Contains one fewer story than the US edition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Bradbury, Ray. Switch on the Night
New York Pantheon 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus 
1st edition, edgewear, Very Good in Very Good- DJ with edgewear & small tears. Elusive children's book." 
Price: 675.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Bradbury, Ray. S is for Space
London Pan 1972 0330231677 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Bradbury, Ray. A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers
Baltimore CD Publications 2001 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/350 signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Bradbury, Ray. The Ray Bradbury Chronicles Volumes 1 - 7
New York Nantier Beall Minoustchine First Edition Hard Cover See Description See Description Multiple Signatures
Seven volumes (graphic novels), each are 1st editions, first two volumes 1/1200 numbered cloth copies, volumes 3 - 7, 1/1000 numbered cloth copies, each volume signed by Bradbury and some of the artists. All have differing numbers, Vol 1 is Near Fine in Very Good DJ with internal staining, other volumes are each Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight rubbing (or better)." 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Bradbury, Ray. Dogs Think That Every Day Is Christmas
Salt Lake City Gibbs-Smith Publishers 1997 087905753X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Bradbury, Ray. One More for the Road
London Earthlight 2003 0743440749 First U. K. Edition Paperback Fine 
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Bradbury, Ray. Quicker than the Eye
London Earthlight 1998 0671017845 First U.K. Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
1st UK edition, wraps (paperback), Fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
London Science Fiction Book Club by arrangement with Hart-Davis 1953 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Very Good Minus Fair 
1st edition thus, foxing, Very Good- in Fair DJ with chips, tear & holes. Follows the text of the retitled UK "The Silver Locusts", adding "The Fire Balloons" and dropping "Usher II", but returns to the original title and adds the story "The Wilderness." 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Bradbury, Ray. The Love Affair
Northridge Lord John 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/100 (# 64) numbered cloth copies signed by the author & illustrator, Fine, No DJ as issued. "A Short Story and Two Poems." 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Bradbury, Ray. The Halloween Tree
New York Knopf 1972 0394824091 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
1st edition, slight edgewear & stain to edge, Very Good in Good DJ with internal staining. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Bradbury, Ray. The Dragon
Round Top Footsteps 1988 First Edition Chapbook Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/300 (# 226) signed numbered copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Bradbury, Ray. The Last Circus & The Electrocution
Northridge Lord John 1980 0935716041 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author & Introducer
1st edition, 1/300 (# 71) numbered cloth copies signed by the author & William Nolan (introduction), Fine in Very Good slipcase, No DJ as issued." 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Bradbury, Ray. Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed
New York Literary Volunteers of New York City 1991 0929631242 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (small paperback), Near Fine. Contains the short story, a biography of the author, an article about sf and fantasy, a natural history of Mars... 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Bradbury, Ray. The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit
Woodstock Dramatic Publishing 1988 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), school stamp, Near Fine. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Bradbury, Ray. The Silver Locusts
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, highly foxed, small book store label, Very Good in highly foxed Very Good DJ with edgewear. UK edition of "The Martian Chronicles" dropping one story and adding another. 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
Avon Limited Editions Club 1974 Limited Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author & Artist
Limited edition of 2000 copies signed by the author & Joe Mugnaini, illustrator, Fine in Very Good slipcase with loss of paper at one corner, lacking original tissue DJ. Introduction by Martin Gardner, Monthly Letter for November 1974 describing the book laid in. It is unusual for a Limited Edition Club book to be signed by the author, normally they are only signed by the artist. " 
Price: 285.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Bradbury, Ray. Time Intervening
Springfield Gauntlet/Edge 2001 First Edition Chapbook Fine 
1st edition, limited to 752 numbered copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Bradbury, Ray. Bullet Trick
Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2009 1934267104 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/500 (# 74) signed numbered cloth copies (this copy is in the optional bonded leather slipcase with a Bradbury drawing on the side), Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. Five previously unpublished teleplays with associated material. 
Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles: The Complete Edition
Burton/Hornsea Subterranean/PS Publishing 2009 159606286X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 526 copies, 1/500 (# 406) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in slightly rubbed Near Fine slipcase, No DJ as issued. (The limitation on the signature page is incorrect and is for the nonappearing Hill House edition). Includes "The Martian Chronicles", The Other Martian Tales (uncollected/unpublished stories), two screenplays & an essay. 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Bradbury, Ray. Is That You, Herb?
Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2003 First Edition Chapbook Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (chapbook), Near Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Bradbury, Ray. The Love Affair
Northridge Lord John 1982 0935716173 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/300 (# 283) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Near Fine DJ. Variant with cloth spine. "A Short Story and Two Poems." 
Price: 96.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
New York Bantam 1951 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Minus 
1st paperback edition, wraps, ink mark top edge, wear base of spine, Very Good-. Bantam 886. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Bradbury, Ray. The Love Affair
Northridge Lord John 1982 0935716173 First Edition Quarter Leather Fine Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/300 (# 11) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Very Good DJ with small closed tear. Variant with leather spine. "A Short Story and Two Poems." 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Bradbury, Ray. Let's All Kill Constance
New York Morrow 2003 Uncorrected Proof Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected Proof, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Bradbury, Ray. The October Country
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1956 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
1st UK edition, agency stamp on front free endpaper, slight foxing, Very Good in price-clipped Good+ DJ with small chips & tears. 
Price: 240.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Bradbury, Ray. S is for Space
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1968 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st UK edition, Very Good in Very Good DJ with edgewear. Much more elusive than the Doubleday edition. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Bradbury, Ray. Green Shadows, White Whale
London HarperCollins 1992 0002241056 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st UK edition, slight foxing, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Bradbury, Ray. Fahrenheit 451: 40th Anniversary Edition
New York Simon & Schuster 1993 067187036X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, with new foreword & 1966 introduction, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine
New York Bantam 1959 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st paperback edition, wraps, wear base of spine, Very Good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Bradbury, Ray. The Anthem Sprinters and Other Antics
New York Dial 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
1st edition, cloth state, edgewear, Library of Congress Surplus Duplicate stamp on dedication page, Very Good in soiled Good+ DJ with faded spine, edgewear, chips and tears. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Bradbury, Ray. The Golden Apples of the Sun
Garden City Doubleday 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair 
1st edition, both book and jacket are badly water stained, Fair in Fair DJ with large tears and chips, internally reinforced with a tape. A place holder." 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Bradbury, Ray. Switch on the Night
New York Pantheon 1955 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, 2nd printing, SIGNED, edgewear, Very Good pictorial boards, No DJ as issued. The 1st printing has a jacket, the 2nd printing, designed for the library market, does not. 
Price: 390.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Bradbury, Ray. The Smile
Mankato Creative Education Inc. 1987 0886824664 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Bradbury, Ray. Summer Morning, Summer Night
Burton Subterranean 2008 1596062029 First American edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st US edition, Fine in Fine DJ 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Bradbury, Ray. The Homecoming
New York, New York, U.S.A. Collins Design 2006 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Illustrated by Dave McKean. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Bradbury, Ray. They Have Not Seen The Stars
Lancaster Stealth 2002 1588810380 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, trade cloth state, Fine in Fine DJ. "The Collected Poetry of Ray Bradbury." 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine
Norwalk Easton Press 1988 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued 
Collector's Edition with 1975 introduction by the author, leatherbound, all edges gilt, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Bradbury, Ray. The October Country
New York Avon 1999 0380973871 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition with new introduction by the author, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Bradbury, Ray. The October Country
New York Del Rey 1996 0345407857 First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Fine 
1st edition with new introduction by the author, wraps (trade paper), Fine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man
Springfield Gauntlet/Edge 1996 188736806X Limited Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Multiple Signatures
Limited edition, (of an edition of 652 copies), 1/600 (# 152) numbered cloth copies signed by the author, William Nolan (introduction) & Ed Gorman (afterword), Fine in Near Fine DJ with sun faded spine and optional Fine slipcase. The 45th Anniversary Edition. 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Bradbury, Ray. Twice Twenty Two
Garden City Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st edition, (1966 on title page, code 47G on page 405), omnibus of "The Golden Apples of the Sun" & "A Medicine for Melancholy", dusty top edge, Very Good in Very Good DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Bradbury, Ray. R is for Rocket
Hornsea PS Publishing 2005 1904619789 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st PS edition with original illustrations from the magazine, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 (# 93) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. New foreword by Ray Harryhausen & introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Bradbury, Ray. Forever and the Earth
Athens Croissant & Co 1984 0912348127 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
1st edition, limited to 300 signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Very Good glassine DJ with wear at base of spine. A radio dramatization. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Bradbury, Ray. S is for Space
Garden City Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
1st edition, Very Good in stained & soiled Good+ DJ with edgewear, small chips & tears. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Bradbury, Ray. I Sing the Body Electric!
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1970 0246639946 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st UK edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Bradbury, Ray. The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1973 0246105674 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st cloth & 1st UK edition, Fine in price-clipped (by publisher) Near Fine DJ. Collects three plays. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Bradbury, Ray. That Ghost, That Bride of Time
(Glendale) (Roy A. Squires) 1976 First Edition Chapbook Fine Fine 
1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/250 (# 265) numbered unsigned copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine in Fine DJ. With original Very Good- mailing envelope and Ray Squires March 1976 Bulletin. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Bradbury, Ray. Somewhere a Band is Playing
Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2007 1887368981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/500 (# 135) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & Fine (optional) slipcase. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Bradbury, Ray. Pillar of Fire and Other Plays
New York Bantam 1975 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), sun faded spine, Very Good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Bradbury, Ray. R is for Rocket
Hornsea PS Publishing 2005 1904619770 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st PS edition with original illustrations from the magazine, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/500 (# 325) numbered cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. New foreword by Ray Harryhausen & introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Bradbury, Ray. The Halloween Tree
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1973 0246107731 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus 
1st UK edition, slight edgewear, Very Good in Very Good- DJ with edgewear & small tears. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Bradbury, Ray. Long After Midnight
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1977 0246109866 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Plus 
1st UK edition, Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Bradbury, Ray. Quicker Than The Eye
London Severn House 1999 0380977273 First U. K. Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st UK cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Bradbury, Ray. The Halloween Tree
New York Knopf 1988 0394824091 Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Inscribed By Author
Later printing with Dillon cover, INSCRIBED, Fine in Very Good DJ with edgewear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Bradbury, Ray. The Stories of Ray Bradbury
New York Everyman's Library Ltd 2010 0307269051 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in Fine DJ. Introduction by Christopher Buckley, new Chronology through 2009. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus 
1st edition, 1st state (medium blue boards) binding, Near Fine in price-clipped Very Good- DJ with faded spine & small chips & tears. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Bradbury, Ray. It Came From Outer Space
Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2004 1887368663 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/750 (# 404) signed numbered oversized cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & Fine slipcase (optional). With chapbook "Is That You, Herb". Four screen treatments plus incidental and marketing material related to the movie. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Bradbury, Ray. R is for Rocket
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1968 0246973552 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1st UK edition, previous owner's signature & date, Very Good in Very Good DJ with one minute tear. Much more elusive than the Doubleday edition. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Bradbury, Ray. The Anthem Sprinters and Other Antics
New York Dial 1963 First Edition Trade Paperback Good 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper) state, slight loss of front cover, large tear of back cover, Good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
New York Book-of-the-Month Club 2001 096501746X First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
1st edition thus with new preface by Kim Stanley Robinson, SIGNED, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Bradbury, Ray. Dark Carnival
Springfield Gauntlet/Edge 2001 1887368507 First Expanded Edition Leatherbound Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st expanded & complete edition, 1/700 (# 688) signed numbered leatherbound copies, Fine in Fine DJ & Fine optional slipcase. 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Bradbury, Ray. The Dragon Who Ate His Tale
Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2006 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Bradbury, Ray. Twin Hieroglyphs that Swim the River Dust
Northridge Lord John 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, of an edition of 326 copies, 1/300 (# 123) signed numbered cloth copies, small stain top edge, slight edgewear, faded spine, Very Good, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever
London SFBC 1960 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Slightly bumped, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with edgewear & minute tear. Two pamplets - "Science Fiction News: May 1960" & "The Book Club Idea" laid in. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Bradbury, Ray. Ray Bradbury
London Harrap 1975 024552746X First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
1st edition, wraps (trade paper), Near Fine. Uncommon. With introduction & notes by Anthony Adams. Issued as part of The Pegasus Library. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Bradbury, Ray. The Haunted Computer and the Android Pope
London Granada 1981 0246117451 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st UK edition (limited to 550 cloth copies per laid in Knopf slip), Fine in Near Fine DJ. Poetry, uncommon. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man
Cutchogue Buccaneer N.D. 1568490844 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
1st edition thus, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Bradbury, Ray. A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers
Baltimore CD Publications 2001 1587670100 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, trade cloth state, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
Cutchogue Buccaneer N.D. 1568490852 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
1st edition thus, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Bradbury, Ray. Ray Bradbury
New York Octopus/Heinemann 1987 1852560231 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
1st edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Omnibus of "Fahrenheit 451", "The Illustrated Man", "Dandelion Wine", "The Golden Apples of the Sun" & "The Martian Chronicles." 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine
London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1957 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus 
1st UK edition, dusty top edge, slightly foxed, previous owner's signature, Very Good- in Very Good- DJ with tanned spine and price crossed out in ink. 
Price: 270.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
New York Bantam 1954 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good Minus 
1st edition thus, wraps, book store stamp, Very Good-. Bantam 1261, the third paperback printing with a new cover and updated biography. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Bradbury, Ray. The Pedestrian: A Fantasy in One Act
New York Samuel French 1966 First Edition Chapbook Near Fine 
1st edition, 1st state (75 cent price intact), wraps (chapbook), Near Fine, 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Bradbury, Ray. Zen & the Art of Writing
Santa Barbara Capra Press 1973 0912264802 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
1st edition, 1/250 (# 166) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine, No DJ as issued. Two essays, Number Thirteen: Yes! Capra Chapbook Series. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Bradbury, Ray. Long After Midnight
London Panther 1978 0586047905 First UK Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Plus 
1st UK paperback edition, wraps, Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Bradbury, Ray. The Halloween Tree
New York Bantam 1973 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Plus 
1st paperback edition, wraps, slight edgewear, Very Good+. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Bradbury, Ray. Zen in the Art of Writing
New York Bantam 1992 0553296345 First Paperback Edition Paperback Fine 
1st paperback edition, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever
Hornsea PS Publishing 2008 1905834438 First Expanded Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1st expanded edition, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 (# 94) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Bradbury, Ray. Death is a Lonely Business
Franklin Center Franklin Library 1985 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author
A "signed first edition", leatherbound, all edges gilt, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever
Hornsea PS Publishing 2008 190583442X First Expanded Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued 
1st expanded edition, Fine, No DJ as issued. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles
Garden City Doubleday 1973 0385038623 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
1st cloth edition of the complete text, with illustrations from the 1954 Italian edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with faded spine. Includes biographical sketch & biography by Willam Nolan. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles: 40th Anniversary Edition
New York Doubleday 1990 0385050607 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. New foreword by the author. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Bradbury, Ray. The Novels of Ray Bradbury
London Granada 1984 0246124296 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Omnibus of "Fahrenheit 451", "Dandelion Wine" & "Something Wicked This Way Comes." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Bradbury, Ray." Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines
New York Avon 1998 Unrevised Proofs Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof, wraps, Fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (& Paul Edwin Zimmer). The Survivors
New York DAW 1979 0876674354 First Edition Paperback Very Good Signed by Authors
1st edition, wraps (paperback), SIGNED by both authors, minute tear, Very Good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (and the Friends of Darkover). Red Sun of Darkover
New York DAW 1987 0886772303 First Edition 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Very Good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (and the Friends of Darkover). The Keeper's Price
New York DAW 1980 First Edition 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), slight edgewear otherwise Near Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (Editor). Sword and Sorceress II
New York DAW 1985 0886770416 First Edition Paperback Fine 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), minute edgewear, Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Bradley, Marion Zimmer (Editor). Sword and Sorceress IV
New York DAW 1987 0886772109 First Edition 
1st edition, wraps (paperback), Very Good-. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Thendara House
London Severn House 1995 0727847236 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in Fine DJ. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Falcons of Narabedla
London Severn House 1991 0727841815 First Cloth Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st cloth edition, Fine in slightly rubbed Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Bradley, Rebecca. Lady in Gil
London Gollancz 1996 0575062592 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
1st edition, Fine in rubbed Near Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Bradley, Rebecca. Scion's Lady
London Gollancz 1997 0575064250 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
1st edition, Fine in very slightly rubbed Fine DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WrigleyCrossBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie