|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Bradbury, Ray. That Son of Richard III (Glendale) Roy A. Squires 1974 First Edition Chapbook Fine 1st edition, of an edition of 485 copies, 1/400 (# 63) numbered unsigned copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine. With original Very Good mailing envelope. Price:
92.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Ray Bradbury Chronicles Volumes 1 - 7 New York Nantier Beall Minoustchine First Edition Hard Cover See Description See Description Seven volumes (graphic novels), each are 1st editions. Vols 1 - 3 are each rubbed, Very Good, No DJ as issued. Vols 4 - 6 are each Fine in Fine DJ. Vol 7 is Near Fine in Very Good- DJ with edgewear & small chip at top of spine. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man Garden City Doubleday 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus Signed by Author 1st edition, SIGNED, stained boards, remnants of old fashioned protector, previous owner's bookplate, Good+ in Good+ DJ with badly faded spine & edgewear." Price:
575.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 1st edition, (drop four stories from earlier US edition and adds two stories), foxing, Very Good in Good DJ with chips & tears. Price:
290.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Machineries of Joy London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1964 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 1st UK edition, foxed edges, Very Good in internally foxed, price-clipped Good+ DJ. Contains one fewer story than the US edition. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Ray Bradbury Chronicles Volumes 1 - 7 New York Nantier Beall Minoustchine First Edition Hard Cover See Description See Description Multiple Signatures Seven volumes (graphic novels), each are 1st editions, first two volumes 1/1200 numbered cloth copies, volumes 3 - 7, 1/1000 numbered cloth copies, each volume signed by Bradbury and some of the artists. All have differing numbers, Vol 1 is Near Fine in Very Good DJ with internal staining, other volumes are each Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight rubbing (or better)." Price:
600.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles London Science Fiction Book Club by arrangement with Hart-Davis 1953 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Very Good Minus Fair 1st edition thus, foxing, Very Good- in Fair DJ with chips, tear & holes. Follows the text of the retitled UK "The Silver Locusts", adding "The Fire Balloons" and dropping "Usher II", but returns to the original title and adds the story "The Wilderness." Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Love Affair Northridge Lord John 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued 1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/100 (# 64) numbered cloth copies signed by the author & illustrator, Fine, No DJ as issued. "A Short Story and Two Poems." Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Dragon Round Top Footsteps 1988 First Edition Chapbook Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/300 (# 226) signed numbered copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine in Fine DJ. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Bradbury, Ray. Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed New York Literary Volunteers of New York City 1991 0929631242 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 1st edition, wraps (small paperback), Near Fine. Contains the short story, a biography of the author, an article about sf and fantasy, a natural history of Mars... Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Silver Locusts London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1st edition, highly foxed, small book store label, Very Good in highly foxed Very Good DJ with edgewear. UK edition of "The Martian Chronicles" dropping one story and adding another. Price:
170.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles Avon Limited Editions Club 1974 Limited Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author & Artist Limited edition of 2000 copies signed by the author & Joe Mugnaini, illustrator, Fine in Very Good slipcase with loss of paper at one corner, lacking original tissue DJ. Introduction by Martin Gardner, Monthly Letter for November 1974 describing the book laid in. It is unusual for a Limited Edition Club book to be signed by the author, normally they are only signed by the artist. " Price:
285.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Bradbury, Ray. Bullet Trick Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2009 1934267104 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/500 (# 74) signed numbered cloth copies (this copy is in the optional bonded leather slipcase with a Bradbury drawing on the side), Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. Five previously unpublished teleplays with associated material. Price:
170.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles: The Complete Edition Burton/Hornsea Subterranean/PS Publishing 2009 159606286X First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author 1st edition, of an edition of 526 copies, 1/500 (# 406) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in slightly rubbed Near Fine slipcase, No DJ as issued. (The limitation on the signature page is incorrect and is for the nonappearing Hill House edition). Includes "The Martian Chronicles", The Other Martian Tales (uncollected/unpublished stories), two screenplays & an essay. Price:
1000.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Love Affair Northridge Lord John 1982 0935716173 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/300 (# 283) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Near Fine DJ. Variant with cloth spine. "A Short Story and Two Poems." Price:
96.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Love Affair Northridge Lord John 1982 0935716173 First Edition Quarter Leather Fine Very Good Signed by Author 1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/300 (# 11) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Very Good DJ with small closed tear. Variant with leather spine. "A Short Story and Two Poems." Price:
78.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Bradbury, Ray. The October Country London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1956 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 1st UK edition, agency stamp on front free endpaper, slight foxing, Very Good in price-clipped Good+ DJ with small chips & tears. Price:
240.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Bradbury, Ray. S is for Space London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1968 First U. K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1st UK edition, Very Good in Very Good DJ with edgewear. Much more elusive than the Doubleday edition. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Bradbury, Ray. Switch on the Night New York Pantheon 1955 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author 1st edition, 2nd printing, SIGNED, edgewear, Very Good pictorial boards, No DJ as issued. The 1st printing has a jacket, the 2nd printing, designed for the library market, does not. Price:
390.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine Norwalk Easton Press 1988 Leatherbound Fine No Jacket as Issued Collector's Edition with 1975 introduction by the author, leatherbound, all edges gilt, Fine, No DJ as issued. Price:
82.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Illustrated Man Springfield Gauntlet/Edge 1996 188736806X Limited Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Multiple Signatures Limited edition, (of an edition of 652 copies), 1/600 (# 152) numbered cloth copies signed by the author, William Nolan (introduction) & Ed Gorman (afterword), Fine in Near Fine DJ with sun faded spine and optional Fine slipcase. The 45th Anniversary Edition. Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Bradbury, Ray. Twice Twenty Two Garden City Doubleday 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1st edition, (1966 on title page, code 47G on page 405), omnibus of "The Golden Apples of the Sun" & "A Medicine for Melancholy", dusty top edge, Very Good in Very Good DJ with edgewear. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Bradbury, Ray. R is for Rocket Hornsea PS Publishing 2005 1904619789 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st PS edition with original illustrations from the magazine, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 (# 93) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. New foreword by Ray Harryhausen & introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Bradbury, Ray. Forever and the Earth Athens Croissant & Co 1984 0912348127 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 1st edition, limited to 300 signed numbered cloth copies, Fine in Very Good glassine DJ with wear at base of spine. A radio dramatization. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Bradbury, Ray. That Ghost, That Bride of Time (Glendale) (Roy A. Squires) 1976 First Edition Chapbook Fine Fine 1st edition, of an edition of 400 copies, 1/250 (# 265) numbered unsigned copies in wraps (chapbook), Fine in Fine DJ. With original Very Good- mailing envelope and Ray Squires March 1976 Bulletin. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Bradbury, Ray. R is for Rocket Hornsea PS Publishing 2005 1904619770 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Fine 1st PS edition with original illustrations from the magazine, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/500 (# 325) numbered cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ. New foreword by Ray Harryhausen & introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. Price:
58.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Halloween Tree London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1973 0246107731 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus 1st UK edition, slight edgewear, Very Good in Very Good- DJ with edgewear & small tears. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Minus 1st edition, 1st state (medium blue boards) binding, Near Fine in price-clipped Very Good- DJ with faded spine & small chips & tears. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Bradbury, Ray. It Came From Outer Space Colorado Springs Gauntlet/Edge 2004 1887368663 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/750 (# 404) signed numbered oversized cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & Fine slipcase (optional). With chapbook "Is That You, Herb". Four screen treatments plus incidental and marketing material related to the movie. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Bradbury, Ray. R is for Rocket London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1968 0246973552 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1st UK edition, previous owner's signature & date, Very Good in Very Good DJ with one minute tear. Much more elusive than the Doubleday edition. Price:
475.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles New York Book-of-the-Month Club 2001 096501746X First Edition Thus Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author 1st edition thus with new preface by Kim Stanley Robinson, SIGNED, Fine in Near Fine DJ with slight edgewear. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Bradbury, Ray. Dark Carnival Springfield Gauntlet/Edge 2001 1887368507 First Expanded Edition Leatherbound Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st expanded & complete edition, 1/700 (# 688) signed numbered leatherbound copies, Fine in Fine DJ & Fine optional slipcase. Price:
700.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Bradbury, Ray. Ray Bradbury London Harrap 1975 024552746X First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 1st edition, wraps (trade paper), Near Fine. Uncommon. With introduction & notes by Anthony Adams. Issued as part of The Pegasus Library. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Bradbury, Ray. Ray Bradbury New York Octopus/Heinemann 1987 1852560231 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 1st edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Omnibus of "Fahrenheit 451", "The Illustrated Man", "Dandelion Wine", "The Golden Apples of the Sun" & "The Martian Chronicles." Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine London Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1957 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Very Good Minus 1st UK edition, dusty top edge, slightly foxed, previous owner's signature, Very Good- in Very Good- DJ with tanned spine and price crossed out in ink. Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles New York Bantam 1954 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good Minus 1st edition thus, wraps, book store stamp, Very Good-. Bantam 1261, the third paperback printing with a new cover and updated biography. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Bradbury, Ray. Zen & the Art of Writing Santa Barbara Capra Press 1973 0912264802 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket as Issued Signed by Author 1st edition, 1/250 (# 166) signed numbered cloth copies, Fine, No DJ as issued. Two essays, Number Thirteen: Yes! Capra Chapbook Series. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Day It Rained Forever Hornsea PS Publishing 2008 1905834438 First Expanded Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1st expanded edition, of an edition of 800 copies, 1/200 (# 94) signed numbered slipcased cloth copies, Fine in Fine DJ & slipcase. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Bradbury, Ray. The Martian Chronicles Garden City Doubleday 1973 0385038623 First Edition Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 1st cloth edition of the complete text, with illustrations from the 1954 Italian edition, Near Fine in Very Good DJ with faded spine. Includes biographical sketch & biography by Willam Nolan. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|